I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities (12/15/2018) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

December 16, 2018

Hosted By: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities

Location: Davenport, Iowa

Judge: Johnnette L Ulch

Handler Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov P HIT

Handler Novice B
1st NHD CH SE AN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Nov P
2nd NI NC NHD Providence Read All About It, Pat Cuoco, Australian Shepherd, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st NHD NI NC Golden Iowa Sunshine Mvp, Judith Mcfarlin, Golden Retriever, Adv P
2nd SI NHD NN SC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Adv P
3rd NHD EI EC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st NHD AC AI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P HIT
2nd NHD EN Vintage Seyval Blanc, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Adv P
3rd NHD AN EC Vogel's Lady Bug Ii, Vikki Vogel, Pug, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st AHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Exc P HIT

PreTrial Advanced
AI AC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Adv P
NI NC PTA Sketchbook It's A Wonderful Life, Karen Fashing, Standard Schnauzer, Adv P
AI PTS AC Icacac's Little Dynamo, Kate Cowles, Brendan P Holly, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
SI SC PTM NN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup P

PreTrial Master
Listed Entry, Mst P
CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Mst P
NHD AC AI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
AC AI PTM Am.made's Uss Enterprise, Vikki Vogel, Standard Schnauzer, Mst P
SI SC PTM NN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Elt P
Listed Entry, Elt P
SI SC AN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt P

Container Novice B
1st NI NC UUJCH Olwen Du Loups Du Soleil, Alana Miller, Shane Miller, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry

Container Advanced A
1st AI AC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AC Onyx Du Loups Du Soleil, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC AI NN Dhumoor Dewey, Shirley Tipsword, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
3rd NI AC Ewe R On Fyre, Marilynn Snook, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
AC AI PTM Am.made's Uss Enterprise, Vikki Vogel, Standard Schnauzer, Adv Cnt P
AC USJ Fiacre's Hotel California, Loretta Swanson, Dalmatian, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st Invalid Entry
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P
3rd SI SC PTM NN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd NN SI SC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Sup Cnt P
3rd SI SC AN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
4th AI SC Lj's Blue Boy Turbo Charge, Wendy Johnson, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P
SI NHD NN SC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Sup Cnt P
AC NN SI PTE Pepper Hill's Lily, Mary Beth Haley, Beagle, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st URO1 MC AV MI NN PTE Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SI MC AN ME SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd AHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst Cnt P
3rd SI SC NN PTE Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st NHD EI EC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SI NN EC Skyline's If You Please, Carolyn Schaldecker, Keeshond, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd SI AN EC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Elt Cnt P
3rd NHD AN EC Vogel's Lady Bug Ii, Vikki Vogel, Pug, Elt Cnt P
4th NHD CH SE AN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Elt Cnt P
MI EC SN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC PTA Sketchbook It's A Wonderful Life, Karen Fashing, Standard Schnauzer, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NC UUJCH Olwen Du Loups Du Soleil, Alana Miller, Shane Miller, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NI Hawks Hunt's Red Hot Dancer, Nancy Reyes, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI AC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AC Onyx Du Loups Du Soleil, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AC AI NN Dhumoor Dewey, Shirley Tipsword, Border Collie, Adv Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Int P
4th AC AI PTM Am.made's Uss Enterprise, Vikki Vogel, Standard Schnauzer, Adv Int P
AI PTS AC Icacac's Little Dynamo, Kate Cowles, Brendan P Holly, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI SC PTM NN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Int P
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd Listed Entry, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI SC AN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI AN EC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Sup Int P
3rd SI NN EC Skyline's If You Please, Carolyn Schaldecker, Keeshond, Sup Int P
4th SI AN SC Cedarlin's Regal Beginnings, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Sup Int P
SI NHD NN SC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Sup Int P
AI SC Lj's Blue Boy Turbo Charge, Wendy Johnson, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Int P
Invalid Entry
AC NN SI PTE Pepper Hill's Lily, Mary Beth Haley, Beagle, Sup Int P
Invalid Entry
SC AV PTM NN SI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st AHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst Int P HIT
2nd NN SI SC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Mst Int P
3rd MI SN MC Cedarlin's Graceful Beginnings, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Mst Int P
MI EC SN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st URO1 MC AV MI NN PTE Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st SN EI Pentangle's Quoth The Raven, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Elt Int P HIT
2nd ME SN EI EC Imagine The Road To Success, Carolyn Schaldecker, Keeshond, Elt Int P
3rd EI EC MN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Elt Int P

View Event >