I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities (12/15/2018) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

December 16, 2018

Hosted By: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities

Location: Davenport, Iowa

Judge: Shirley Tipsword

Handler Novice A
1st NHD NI NC Golden Iowa Sunshine Mvp, Judith Mcfarlin, Golden Retriever, Nov P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov P
3rd NHD EI EC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov P
4th SI NHD NN SC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st NI NC NHD Providence Read All About It, Pat Cuoco, Australian Shepherd, Nov P HIT
2nd NHD AC AI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
3rd NHD EN Vintage Seyval Blanc, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Nov P

Handler Advanced B
1st NHD AN EC Vogel's Lady Bug Ii, Vikki Vogel, Pug, Adv P HIT

Handler Excellent A
1st AHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Exc P HIT

Container Novice A
1st NI NC PTA Sketchbook It's A Wonderful Life, Karen Fashing, Standard Schnauzer, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NI NC UUJCH Olwen Du Loups Du Soleil, Alana Miller, Shane Miller, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NI NC NV Alicam Dnce Lke Noones Watchin, Nancy Reyes, Sabine Platten, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AI AC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Adv Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AC Onyx Du Loups Du Soleil, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
3rd NI AC Ewe R On Fyre, Marilynn Snook, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AI PTM Am.made's Uss Enterprise, Vikki Vogel, Standard Schnauzer, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SI SC PTM NN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P
3rd Invalid Entry

Container Superior B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd SI SC AN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd AI SC Lj's Blue Boy Turbo Charge, Wendy Johnson, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P
NN SI SC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Sup Cnt P
SI NHD NN SC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st URO1 MC AV MI NN PTE Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SI MC AN ME SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd SC AV PTM NN SI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Mst Cnt P
3rd SN EI Pentangle's Quoth The Raven, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd SI NN EC Skyline's If You Please, Carolyn Schaldecker, Keeshond, Elt Cnt P
3rd NHD CH SE AN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Elt Cnt P
4th MI EC SN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC PTA Sketchbook It's A Wonderful Life, Karen Fashing, Standard Schnauzer, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NC UUJCH Olwen Du Loups Du Soleil, Alana Miller, Shane Miller, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NI NC NV Alicam Dnce Lke Noones Watchin, Nancy Reyes, Sabine Platten, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI AC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AC AI PTM Am.made's Uss Enterprise, Vikki Vogel, Standard Schnauzer, Adv Int P
2nd AI SC Lj's Blue Boy Turbo Charge, Wendy Johnson, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Int P
3rd AI PTS AC Icacac's Little Dynamo, Kate Cowles, Brendan P Holly, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Int P
AI AC Onyx Du Loups Du Soleil, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
NI AC Ewe R On Fyre, Marilynn Snook, Border Collie, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI SC PTM NN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Int P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
Listed Entry, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st NN SI SC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Sup Int P
2nd SI SC AN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
3rd SI NN EC Skyline's If You Please, Carolyn Schaldecker, Keeshond, Sup Int P
4th SI NHD NN SC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Sup Int P
Invalid Entry
SI AN SC Cedarlin's Regal Beginnings, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Sup Int P
SC AV PTM NN SI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Sup Int P
Invalid Entry
SI AN EC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st URO1 MC AV MI NN PTE Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st MI EC SN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Int P HIT
2nd AHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst Int P
3rd MI SN MC Cedarlin's Graceful Beginnings, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Mst Int P
4th SI SC NN PTE Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Mst Int P
SI MC AN ME SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st MI SN PTE Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Elt Int P
2nd NHD EI EC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Elt Int P
3rd MI MV EC SN Sambuca Orsino, Ule James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st MI MC SN PTE Eldemar Blake, Ester Van Langen, Border Collie, Elt Int P HIT
2nd NHD CH SE AN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Elt Int P
3rd EI EC MN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Elt Int P

View Event >