I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities (12/15/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

December 15, 2018

Hosted By: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities

Location: Davenport, Iowa

Judge: Shirley Tipsword

Handler Novice A
1st NHD NI NC Golden Iowa Sunshine Mvp, Judith Mcfarlin, Golden Retriever, Nov P HIT
2nd SI NHD NN SC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov P
3rd NI NC NHD Providence Read All About It, Pat Cuoco, Australian Shepherd, Nov P
4th Listed Entry, Nov P
NHD EI EC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st NHD AC AI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
2nd NHD CH SE AN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Nov P
3rd NHD AN EC Vogel's Lady Bug Ii, Vikki Vogel, Pug, Nov P
4th NHD EN Vintage Seyval Blanc, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st AHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv P HIT

PreTrial Novice
AI AC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Nov P
NC Mack Truck, Katie Trujillo, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Nov P
AC Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
SI SC PTM NN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv P
AI PTS AC Icacac's Little Dynamo, Kate Cowles, Brendan P Holly, Unrecognized, Adv P
AC Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
SI SC PTM NN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup P
NC NI NE PTS River Mitchell, Tiffany Mitchell, Unrecognized, Sup P
AI PTS AC Icacac's Little Dynamo, Kate Cowles, Brendan P Holly, Unrecognized, Sup P
AC AI PTM Am.made's Uss Enterprise, Vikki Vogel, Standard Schnauzer, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AN Miss Maya Mayhem, Sarah Christison, Unrecognized, Mst P
AI NV AC PTM Winmere Glitter Goddess, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Mst P
NHD NI NC Golden Iowa Sunshine Mvp, Judith Mcfarlin, Golden Retriever, Mst P
NN SI SC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NN SI SC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Elt P
AN Miss Maya Mayhem, Sarah Christison, Unrecognized, Elt P
NHD NI NC Golden Iowa Sunshine Mvp, Judith Mcfarlin, Golden Retriever, Elt P
AC NN SI PTE Pepper Hill's Lily, Mary Beth Haley, Beagle, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st AI AC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC Mack Truck, Katie Trujillo, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NI NV PTS Que Blue Von Hugelblick, Rita M Brueland, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th AC Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NI NC NHD Providence Read All About It, Pat Cuoco, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd AI AC Onyx Du Loups Du Soleil, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th NI AC Ewe R On Fyre, Marilynn Snook, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
NC AI Schrier's Denver, Lauren Schrier, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NC NI NE PTS River Mitchell, Tiffany Mitchell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC NI CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Nov Cnt P
AC AI PTM Am.made's Uss Enterprise, Vikki Vogel, Standard Schnauzer, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
2nd SI SC PTM NN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd NHD AC AI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AI PTS AC Icacac's Little Dynamo, Kate Cowles, Brendan P Holly, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th AI SC Lj's Blue Boy Turbo Charge, Wendy Johnson, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Cnt P
Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
AC NN SI PTE Pepper Hill's Lily, Mary Beth Haley, Beagle, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st Invalid Entry
2nd URO1 MC AV MI NN PTE Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SI MC AN ME SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC AV PTM NN SI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Sup Cnt P
3rd SI NHD NN SC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SI NN EC Skyline's If You Please, Carolyn Schaldecker, Keeshond, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MI EC SN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P
3rd SI AN EC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st MI MV EC SN Sambuca Orsino, Ule James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt Cnt P
2nd MI SN PTE Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Elt Cnt P
3rd NHD EI EC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd NHD CH SE AN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Elt Cnt P
3rd NHD AN EC Vogel's Lady Bug Ii, Vikki Vogel, Pug, Elt Cnt P
4th AHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P
2nd AI AC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
3rd NC Mack Truck, Katie Trujillo, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st AI PTS AC Icacac's Little Dynamo, Kate Cowles, Brendan P Holly, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT
2nd AC AI PTM Am.made's Uss Enterprise, Vikki Vogel, Standard Schnauzer, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC NHD Providence Read All About It, Pat Cuoco, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
4th AI AC Onyx Du Loups Du Soleil, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NI AC Ewe R On Fyre, Marilynn Snook, Border Collie, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st SI SC PTM NN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Int P HIT
2nd SI NN EC Skyline's If You Please, Carolyn Schaldecker, Keeshond, Adv Int P
3rd AN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Adv Int P
4th AI NV AC PTM Winmere Glitter Goddess, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Adv Int P
NC AI Schrier's Denver, Lauren Schrier, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
SI NHD NN SC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Adv Int P
Invalid Entry
NC NI Calico Ridge Meant To Be, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st Invalid Entry
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st MI EC SN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Int P HIT
2nd AC NN SI PTE Pepper Hill's Lily, Mary Beth Haley, Beagle, Sup Int P
3rd SI MC AN ME SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Int P
4th AI AC AE NN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st URO1 MC AV MI NN PTE Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MI MV EC SN Sambuca Orsino, Ule James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Mst Int P
3rd MI SN PTE Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st MI MC SN PTE Eldemar Blake, Ester Van Langen, Border Collie, Mst Int P
2nd SI SE AN Brondiki Dynamite Sensation, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EI EC MN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st ME SN EI EC Imagine The Road To Success, Carolyn Schaldecker, Keeshond, Elt Int P HIT

View Event >