I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (12/14/2018) / Friday Rally Obedience

December 14, 2018

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

High in Trial: URO1 CH Bluerain's Picture Perfect, Australian Shepherd, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 Maximus Von Ziggy, German Shepherd Dog, Scott A Ziegler, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 98
CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae, Olde English Bulldogge, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 95
1st) URO1 CH Bluerain's Picture Perfect, Australian Shepherd, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson, 100
2nd) UAGI URO3 Little Man Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 100
3rd) CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Olde English Bulldogge, David L Friedrichs, 100
4th) CH URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Olde English Bulldogge, Michael Erdmann, 100
UAGI URO1 Lacey Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 100
URO1 CH Woodlands Magic Spark @ Blue Rain, Australian Shepherd, Michelle Ambrosius, 99
CH Bluerain's Whisper Of Beauty, Australian Shepherd, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson, 99
UNJCH URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher, 99
CH Lawler's Lil Black Dress, German Shorthaired Pntr, Karen J Combs, 98
UAGII CH Oakwind's Zip-drive Express, Standard Poodle, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek, 98
CH Awesome's Boosted Ride SPOT-ON, English Bulldog, Elizabeth Mueller, 95
ALCH URO1 Penelope Bella Reese SPOT-ON, French Bulldog, Krista Nicole Wild, 94

RO 2A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 USJ GRCH HRCH Sand Spring Evry Paws A Winner SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Joann Stancer, 98
2nd) URO1 Bain Of My Existence, Rottweiler, Valorie Gengler, 97
3rd) URO1 CH Pheasant Creek X Marks The Spot SPOT-ON, German Shorthaired Pntr, Lynne A Strelow, 97
4th) ALCH URO1 Penelope Bella Reese SPOT-ON, French Bulldog, Krista Nicole Wild, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 98
1st) CH UAGI URO1 Amaqqut On The Pull 2powderhound, Alaskan Malamute, Jennifer Effler-leveille, 100
2nd) UAGII UROC HR UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 100
3rd) UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas J Pawlisch, 100
4th) UAGI URO3 Little Man Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 100
UNJCH URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher, 100
URO1 CH Chaparal's In Hot Pursuit, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Toni Raden, 100
NN URO2 Rem, Weimaraner, Nancy Daum, 99
URO2 Defiance's Heavenly Shepherd, Australian Shepherd, Renea Dahms, 98

RO 3A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) NN URO2 Rem, Weimaraner, Nancy Daum, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) UAGII UROC HR UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 99
2nd) UAGI URO3 Little Man Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 99
3rd) UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas J Pawlisch, 98

View Event >