I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (12/15/2018) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 2

December 16, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

High in Trial: URO1 High Rollin Highbanks Hustle, Chinese Shar-Pei, Jennifer Kupish, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Patti L Mcknight
1st) URO1 UAGII Brighteye Stargazer, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sheila K Grimm, 97

RO 1B - Judge: Patti L Mcknight
1st) URO1 High Rollin Highbanks Hustle, Chinese Shar-pei, Jennifer Kupish, 100
2nd) URO2 Nachos Betsy SPOT-ON, Australian Cattle Dog, Jeremyn Brown, 100
3rd) URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 100
4th) UCD URO1 Msr By Any Other Name Miss Rose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Janet West, 100
URO1 River Jack Sophie, Jack Russell Terrier, Pamela J Salzman, 100
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 100
UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 99
UCD URO3 Fulton's Rescue Champ, Unrecognized, Ainsleigh Podell, 99
URO1 Shiver The Boy King, Siberian Husky, Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 98
URO1 River Jack L R Already B There, Greyhound, Pamela J Salzman, 97
URO1 CH Dream Klasyk Wysp Of Mine, Poodle, Barbara L Schoene, 96
URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Golden Retriever, Lauren Ruth Williams, 95

RO 2B - Judge: Patti L Mcknight
1st) URX CH UROG UUD Kup Clicked On A Cyber Hit, Golden Retriever, Cherie Kupish, 100
2nd) URX CH UCD UROC Oakwood's Attack From Above, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Amber Thomas, Tracy Wylie, 100
3rd) UWP UCD UROC UGRACH16 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 100
4th) UAGI URX13 UROG UUD Prelude's Miss Elizabeth B SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Janet West, 100
ALCH URX4 UCD UROG HRCH UH Precious Del-stars' Greta Mae SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Lorraine Fox, 100
URO2 Nachos Betsy SPOT-ON, Australian Cattle Dog, Jeremyn Brown, 99
URX6 CH UROG Kinjacks Myheart Belongs To Daddy, Rottweiler, Nancy Caroline Sherman Or R D Hoover, 98

RO 3A - Judge: Patti L Mcknight
1st) UCD URO3 Fulton's Rescue Champ, Unrecognized, Ainsleigh Podell, 100
2nd) URO2 Lexi's Little Buddy, Shetland Sheepdog, Alexia Podell, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Patti L Mcknight
1st) URX CH UROG UUD Kup Clicked On A Cyber Hit, Golden Retriever, Cherie Kupish, 100
2nd) URX CH UCD UROC Oakwood's Attack From Above, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Amber Thomas, Tracy Wylie, 100
3rd) UAGI URX13 UROG UUD Prelude's Miss Elizabeth B SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Janet West, 100
4th) UWP UCD UROC UGRACH16 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 100
ALCH URX4 UCD UROG HRCH UH Precious Del-stars' Greta Mae SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Lorraine Fox, 100
URX6 CH UROG Kinjacks Myheart Belongs To Daddy, Rottweiler, Nancy Caroline Sherman Or R D Hoover, 99
URX3 UCD UROG GRCH Hjalt Simply Timeless SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Janet West Or Patricia Gustafson, 98
URO2 Holly Hills Wish Upon A Star, Border Collie, Ainsleigh Podell, Kimberly Bachert, 96

View Event >