Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (12/14/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

December 16, 2018

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female RBF CH Boxnen's Reign Of Fire, Minna Nousiainen-becher
Adult Female BF BOB Raphsody V.d. Floydhouse, Minna Nousiainen-becher

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF Dal Primo Bella Lilli Mi Amore, Anna M Sublett
CH BOB CH Catherwood's Home Sweet Home D, Elizabeth Falk

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOB CH Moa's National Anthem, Tiffany Marshall
CH CH Hq Triumph, Scotti Sarinske, Laurel Vail

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Royal Thunders Need For Speed, Steven J Smith

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH CH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs
CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Von Helden Herz Deacon Did It, Carly Van Laanen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Mastiff, CH Royal Thunders Need For Speed
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's National Anthem
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Catherwood's Home Sweet Home D
4th) American Bulldog, NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Brew City's True Grit Piper, Lauren Vrany

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB CCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Ranger, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstahl
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: 'PR'Downcreeks Hurricane Calypso, Travis Firnstahl, Shontay Pugh
CCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Ranger, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstahl

Harrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down, Danielle Madore, Laura Malkowski

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Making Me Sweat, Brian Harris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Harrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Making Me Sweat
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down
4th) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Ranger

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM Pond Hollow Too Hot To Handle, Kurt Kochanski
CH BOB CH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Podunk Edge Of The Woods, Brandon La Crosse

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB CH Carefree's The Addam's Family, Carly Van Laanen

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Gunnery's The Almighty Buc, Yvonne Ochab

Field Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF Calico's That's The Way I Like, Kylie Jo Hirschy-seivert, Becki Jo Hirschy
Int. Female BF BOB CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy
CH CH Calico's Disco Duck, Katrina Guse
RCH CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Lawler's Lil Black Dress, Karen J Combs

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM My Joy Love My Reeses To Piece, Linda Lewiston, Denise Rempert
Adult Male RBM UAGII UROC HR UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Anne Millane
Female Puppy RBF Forever Garcin's Onceinabluemoon, Gary Holland
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Summit's Fire In The Sky @ Ersa, Renee J Anderson
Int. Female Snowdens Snow Queen Of Arandel, Cathy Elmer
CH CH Trekker Hitch Ur Wagn To Astar, Marna A Henry
RCH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
GRCH BOB GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Summits Lightening In A Bottle, Sydnie Anderson, Renee Anderson

Gordon Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Lyric's Enduring Flame, Laurie Carlson
RCH Invalid Entry

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Anamacara To The End Of Time, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF Anamacara Play To The Crowd, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
RBF Wicklow I Believe In Miracles Denise Rempert

Irish Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB Shanahan's Luck B A Lady, Sarah Shanahan

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Radda's Renaissance Man, Beth Engelbert
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Wildtree Kizmar Boot Cut Jeans, Janessa Thompson

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Safeharbor Dark & Stormy, Wendy O Anderson, Fran L Aring
GRCH UAGII GRCH Lake-breeze Safeharbor Marisa, Wendy O Anderson, Dirk Anderson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Carefree's The Addam's Family
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Lawler's Lil Black Dress
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Safeharbor Dark & Stormy

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora, June L Demers, Brenda Nilio

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Highlander's Gamesetmatch@fanta-c, Jo Ann R Brewer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kansa Walking On Sunshine, Julie Lamonska
GRCH BOB GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
Listed Entry, Tricia Campbell

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Celtic Brae The One, Elisabeth Davis
Int. Female BF CH Celtic Brae Sugar N Spice, Elisabeth Davis

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB UNJCH URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female BF BOB CH Alstars Dared To Defy The Odds, Connie J Orwig

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOB CH Fantasi Epic, Deb Schneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UNJCH URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON
2nd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Fantasi Epic
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Alstars Dared To Defy The Odds
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Celtic Brae The One

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek
CH CH Grinnation Noble Dreamslinger, Mariah Mazurek

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Heritage Hello Beautiful

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Chicago Bullies Rockwell, Vincent Pace

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rocky Mountain's Sir Gunner, Karen Hansen

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB GRCH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger
GRCH GRCH Centurion Of Anticipation, Jeff Bulger, Sue Bulger

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Awesome's Boosted Ride SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Mueller

French Bulldog,
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Milyi Angel Shokoladniy Zayats, Patti Krueger
Jr. Male RBM Highfield Pants On Fire, Patti Krueger

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB CH Blk Diamond I Believe In Karma, Brenda Nilio

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Dalmatian, GRCH Finishline's P No P Diamond C
2nd) Schipperke, CH Blk Diamond I Believe In Karma
3rd) American Bully, CH Chicago Bullies Rockwell
4th) English Bulldog, CH Awesome's Boosted Ride SPOT-ON

BIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
RBIS Mastiff, CH Royal Thunders Need For Speed, Steven J Smith

View Event >