Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (12/14/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 15, 2018

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female BF BOB CH Boxnen's Reign Of Fire, Minna Nousiainen-becher
Adult Female RBF Raphsody V.d. Floydhouse, Minna Nousiainen-becher

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF Dal Primo Bella Lilli Mi Amore, Anna M Sublett
CH BOB CH Catherwood's Home Sweet Home D, Elizabeth Falk

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male RBM Hq Red Dawn, Kimberly K Steinmann
Int. Male BM BOB CH Moa's National Anthem, Tiffany Marshall

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Royal Thunders Need For Speed, Steven J Smith

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM CH URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Michael Erdmann
CH BOB CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs
RBM CH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON Shari Friedrichs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Von Helden Herz Deacon Did It, Carly Van Laanen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Catherwood's Home Sweet Home D
2nd) Mastiff, CH Royal Thunders Need For Speed
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Von Helden Herz Deacon Did It
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's National Anthem

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Brew City's True Grit Piper, Lauren Vrany

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM CCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Ranger, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstahl
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Downcreeks Hurricane Calypso, Travis Firnstahl, Shontay Pugh

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down, Danielle Madore, Laura Malkowski

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Making Me Sweat, Brian Harris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down
2nd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Downcreeks Hurricane Calypso
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Making Me Sweat
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Brew City's True Grit Piper

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM Pond Hollow Too Hot To Handle, Kurt Kochanski
CH CH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben
RCH CH SHR Sand Spring Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Roger Glasgow, Jo Ann Stancer
GRCH BOB UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH SHR Sand Spring Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Roger Glasgow, Jo Ann Stancer
UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Female BF BOB CH Carefree's The Addam's Family, Carly Van Laanen

English Pointer,
Judge Barbara Lauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Calico's Disco Duck, Katrina Guse
Female Puppy BF Calico's That's The Way I Like, Kylie Jo Hirschy-seivert, Becki Jo Hirschy
Int. Female RBF CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy
CH BOB CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHM BM Freedom's North Dakota Bound, Bethann M Rogan
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female BF BOB CH Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg
CH CH Rakols Huntin Harley, Randall H Kolberg
RCH URO1 CH Pheasant Creek X Marks The Spot SPOT-ON, Lynne A Strelow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Rakols Huntin Harley, Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM UAGII UROC HR UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Anne Millane
Female Puppy BF BOW Forever Garcin's Onceinabluemoon, Gary Holland
Jr. Female RBF CH Summit's Fire In The Sky @ Ersa, Renee J Anderson
Int. Female Cloverton Keepers Calypso, Eve C Soens, Stephen G Soens, Samuel P Soens, Jean E Taylor
CH BOB CH Trekker Hitch Ur Wagn To Astar, Marna A Henry
RCH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
GRCH GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Summits Lightening In A Bottle, Sydnie Anderson, Renee Anderson

Gordon Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Lyric's Enduring Flame, Laurie Carlson

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Anamacara To The End Of Time, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF RBF Anamacara Look To The Future, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson

Irish Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Clearwater's Heart And Soul, Lara Nieckula
CH BOB HR CH Clearwater's Midnight Romance, Lara Nieckula

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB Wildtree Kizmar Boot Cut Jeans, Janessa Thompson

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHF BF BOB Sizzlevilles Lil Reds Heidi Hood, Rae Ann Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Carefree's The Addam's Family
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Trekker Hitch Ur Wagn To Astar
3rd) Field Spaniel, CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland
4th) Irish Water Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora, June L Demers, Brenda Nilio

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM CH Highlander's Gamesetmatch@fanta-c, Jo Ann R Brewer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Kansa Walking On Sunshine, Julie Lamonska
GRCH GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Kansa Walking On Sunshine
3rd) American Eskimo, Invalid Entry
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Bluerain's Finders Keepers, Emily Barnes, Michelle Ambrosius
Adult Male RBM CH Celtic Brae The One, Elisabeth Davis
Adult Female BF CH Celtic Brae Sugar N Spice, Elisabeth Davis

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM Quolt Von Derbuck Of Northwind SPOT-ON, Pamela Hendrickson
Female Puppy BF BOW Bianka Vom Alt-ostland, Katie Mc Donald
Int. Female RBF Maja Walepharm Land, Pamela Hendrickson
CH URO2 GRCH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UNJCH URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Kweenkika Vonziggy Vomgoldrush, Scott Ziegler

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female BF BOB CH Alstars Dared To Defy The Odds, Connie J Orwig

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB Goodtime Midnight Jet From Ga, Siri Valencia

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM BOB CH Fantasi Epic, Deb Schneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UNJCH URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON
2nd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Fantasi Epic
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Alstars Dared To Defy The Odds
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Goodtime Midnight Jet From Ga

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Grinnation Noble Dreamslinger, Mariah Mazurek

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Grinnation Noble Dreamslinger

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Chicago Bullies Rockwell, Vincent Pace

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kostbar Schatz Tonny Guy, Karen Hansen
RBM CH Rocky Mountain's Sir Gunner Karen Hansen

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB GRCH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger
GRCH GRCH Centurion Of Anticipation, Jeff Bulger, Sue Bulger

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Awesome's Boosted Ride SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Mueller

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF So Cute's I Heir An Echo, Patricia Jicha
CH BOB CH Scouts Bold Adventure So Cute, Patricia Jicha

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Dalmatian, GRCH Finishline's P No P Diamond C
2nd) English Bulldog, CH Awesome's Boosted Ride SPOT-ON
3rd) Havanese, CH Scouts Bold Adventure So Cute
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Kostbar Schatz Tonny Guy

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, CH URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Michael Erdmann
OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, UNJCH URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher

BIS Dalmatian, GRCH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, UNJCH URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher

View Event >