I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association (12/15/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 16, 2018

Hosted By: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Downey's Tuff Sig, Colette Sandoval, Esteban Sandoval

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Curtis' Nikita Itty Sarge, Kristi L Smith

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Dragonheart's Why So Serious, Kathrina Ridley
Female Puppy BF Dragonhearts Queen Of Atlantis, Patty Martin

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'El Moro De Debonair, Erick Felix

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Dragonheart's Why So Serious
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Curtis' Nikita Itty Sarge
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB CH Dehaven Through The Roof N Und, Jenny Coomler

Ibizan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Enzo's Desert Magic V Abbaio, Gayle Sutton
CH CH Harehill's Lovely Promise, Gayle Sutton And Wendy Anderson

Pharaoh Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Chiastolite's Legacy Returns, Rosemary L Marnoch, Kelly Mattiuz

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Albions Once Upon A Midnight, Kelly Mattiuz

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM CH Kristull Fortunate Son, Alexa I Fairbairn
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Aeracuras Stormageddon, Michelle Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert Dna, Michelle Smith Or Barb Franklin

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Hamrya's Flying Flower, Donna Lynch
Adult Female BF Arwen Sugar Magnolia, Sharon Miller
BHF Regalia Straight From The Heart, Rhonda Gifford
RBF CH Ortona Candy Crush At Runners Sharon Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Chiastolite's Legacy Returns
2nd) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Saluki, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOB CH Shala's Can't Buy Me Love, Terri Bounty

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM Wildfires Next To Perfection, Dana Thompson, Deborah D Wheat
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Ray Of Sunshine-jasmine, Dana Thompson
BHF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Cowgirls Get Broken Promises 2, Mary-leavelle Colbert
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Silva Gone Platinum At Kaleb, Amber Keller

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant
RCH CH Sage Lee Of Lone Tree, Linda Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Golden Retriever, Ray Of Sunshine-jasmine
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Shala's Can't Buy Me Love
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH D'sakuramaru Go Sakura No Sono, Debbie Misner
RCH CH T'kaoru Go Sakura No Sono, Debbie Misner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Japanese Akita, CH D'sakuramaru Go Sakura No Sono

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF 2 Glam 2 Give A Damme, Kimberly Richards-bouck

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Conley's Frosty Torrey Pine, Kathleen E Shumaker

Shetland Sheepdog, 15 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy Wildwest Jing Ping, Laura Willson
Adult Male RBM Barwoods Endeavor, Tammy Riggs
BHM BM Wildwest Ka-boom, Laura Willson
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female Blue Heavens I've Got The Look, Toni Pomasl, Rebecca Vale
Adult Female Sunnyvale Shenell Midnight Affair, Rebecca Vale, Janell Lowman
BHF RBF Wildwest Boston Rose, Laura Willson
CH CH Blue Heavens Top Gun, K Kozakiewicz
RCH CH Sunnyvale Istari Campaign Trail, Rebecca Vale, K Kozakiewicz, Janell Lowman
GRCH BOB GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry
2nd) Bearded Collie, CH Conley's Frosty Torrey Pine
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Poise Game Changer, Karen Kimball

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Female BF BOB CH Rozmyn's Serenity Ndk, Jodi Rozmyn
RBF Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Fireball's Gunpowder N Lace, Edithmary Stenz, Norine Lehar

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Poise Game Changer
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Fireball's Gunpowder N Lace
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Rozmyn's Serenity Ndk

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM CH FS Zboys Mighty Thor, Michael Yoder, Kristen Yoder
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Zboy's Rayna, Kristen Yoder
CH BOB CH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr
RCH CH Nst White Vixen, Juventino Urias Jr

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Kickingbear's Canyon Fire, Norine Lehar

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Nst Kung Fu Kenny

BIS Rottweiler, Listed Entry
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale

View Event >