I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-Cities (12/07/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

December 8, 2018

Hosted By: United Nosework Tri-cities

Location: Richland, Washington

Judge: Donna Morgan Murray

PreTrial Novice
NI NC Georgia Elizabeth, Tracy Fletcher, English Springer Spaniel, Nov P
PTN Qadira Aritar Bastet, Mary Wilbricht, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Superior
NC NI UCD PTS URO3 Sovereign Wild Flower-poppy SPOT, Jill Perry, Standard Poodle, Sup P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NC PTE NHD Miika Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NI PTE Kiisa Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th NC PTE Qaletaqa Von Dem Waldkonig, Donna Dill, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NI NC Georgia Elizabeth, Tracy Fletcher, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
NI NC Terrawest Milly Ticken, Ellen Russell, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Cnt P
PTN Qadira Aritar Bastet, Mary Wilbricht, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NC NI UCD PTS URO3 Sovereign Wild Flower-poppy SPOT, Jill Perry, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC PTS Adventure's Foxtrot, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SN PTE Shaniko From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AI NHD SC NN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC NHD AN PTE Mica Peak's Bell Of The Ball, Sara Hevland, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
4th AI SC NN PTE Henry Boo, Ann D Autrey, Amb, Sup Cnt P
SI SC AHD AN PTE'PR'Troy Cafe Melange Delight, Beat Schmid, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
SI AN PTE Kabuto's One Giant Leap Czarnek, John M Czarnek, Akita, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd SC AN PTE AHD Sir Michael Of River Glen, Terry Janney, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd AN PTE Tuxedo Canuseemenowat Draymia, Cheryl Stevens, Miniature Bull Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC Georgia Elizabeth, Tracy Fletcher, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NC PTE NHD Miika Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
3rd NC NI PTE Kiisa Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
4th AC NHD NN PTS Laliik's Tala Kachina, Donna M Dill, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NI NV NC PTE'PR'St John Bosco, Michelle R Sprowl, Jason Sprowl, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Int P
NI NC Terrawest Milly Ticken, Ellen Russell, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Int P
PTN Qadira Aritar Bastet, Mary Wilbricht, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P
2nd NI NC NE PTS Adventure's Here's Jimmy, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Nov Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI SC AHD AN PTE'PR'Troy Cafe Melange Delight, Beat Schmid, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Sup Int P HIT

View Event >