I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-Cities (12/07/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

December 8, 2018

Hosted By: United Nosework Tri-cities

Location: Richland, Washington

Judge: Beverly J Coplin

PreTrial Novice
PTS Dashing Thru The Daisys, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTN Ash's-mystical Bad & Boujee, Jordan Harwood, Poodle, Nov P
PTA Appleacres Sir James Mactavish, Georgia Ruebsamen, Unrecognized, Nov P
NI NC Georgia Elizabeth, Tracy Fletcher, English Springer Spaniel, Nov P
PTS Hallee's Comet, Linda Scannell, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
NI NC Terrawest Milly Ticken, Ellen Russell, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov P
PTN Qadira Aritar Bastet, Mary Wilbricht, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NI NC PTA Ellie Lou Grace Washington, Alyssa C Leichtfuss, Labrador Retriever, Adv P
NI NV NC PTS Runamuk Jack Benny, Kathi Harty, Jack Russell Terrier, Adv P
AI NHD SC NN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTS Dashing Thru The Daisys, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Adv P
PTA Appleacres Sir James Mactavish, Georgia Ruebsamen, Unrecognized, Adv P
NC NI UCD PTS URO3 Sovereign Wild Flower-poppy SPOT, Jill Perry, Standard Poodle, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS Dashing Thru The Daisys, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Sup P
SC AN Lil Orphan Annie Comes Home, Linda Scannell, Unrecognized, Sup P
AI NHD SC NN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Sup P
NC NI UCD PTS URO3 Sovereign Wild Flower-poppy SPOT, Jill Perry, Standard Poodle, Sup P

Container Novice A
1st NI NC PTA Ellie Lou Grace Washington, Alyssa C Leichtfuss, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NC PTE NHD Miika Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NV NC PTS Runamuk Jack Benny, Kathi Harty, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NC Georgia Elizabeth, Tracy Fletcher, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
NC NI PTE Kiisa Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
PTN Ash's-mystical Bad & Boujee, Jordan Harwood, Poodle, Nov Cnt P
NC PTE Qaletaqa Von Dem Waldkonig, Donna Dill, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
PTA Appleacres Sir James Mactavish, Georgia Ruebsamen, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC NI UCD PTS URO3 Sovereign Wild Flower-poppy SPOT, Jill Perry, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
NI NC Terrawest Milly Ticken, Ellen Russell, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC PTS Adventure's Foxtrot, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
2nd PTS Hallee's Comet, Linda Scannell, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SN PTE Shaniko From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AI NHD SC NN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd AI SC NN PTE Henry Boo, Ann D Autrey, Amb, Sup Cnt P
4th SI SC AHD AN PTE'PR'Troy Cafe Melange Delight, Beat Schmid, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
SC NHD AN PTE Mica Peak's Bell Of The Ball, Sara Hevland, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC AN PTE AHD Sir Michael Of River Glen, Terry Janney, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd Invalid Entry

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC PTE NHD Miika Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NC Georgia Elizabeth, Tracy Fletcher, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC PTA Ellie Lou Grace Washington, Alyssa C Leichtfuss, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
4th AC NHD NN PTS Laliik's Tala Kachina, Donna M Dill, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
NI NC Terrawest Milly Ticken, Ellen Russell, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NI PTA NE Bodie From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NI NV NC PTE'PR'St John Bosco, Michelle R Sprowl, Jason Sprowl, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Int P
PTA Appleacres Sir James Mactavish, Georgia Ruebsamen, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NC NI PTE Kiisa Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
NI NV NC PTS Runamuk Jack Benny, Kathi Harty, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Int P
NC NI UCD PTS URO3 Sovereign Wild Flower-poppy SPOT, Jill Perry, Standard Poodle, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NC NE PTS Adventure's Here's Jimmy, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Nov Int P
2nd PTS Hallee's Comet, Linda Scannell, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI AN PTE Kabuto's One Giant Leap Czarnek, John M Czarnek, Akita, Sup Int P
2nd AHD SN PTE Spiritwoods A Beautiful Morning, Betty Winfield, Bearded Collie, Sup Int P
3rd SI SC AHD AN PTE'PR'Troy Cafe Melange Delight, Beat Schmid, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AN PTE Tuxedo Canuseemenowat Draymia, Cheryl Stevens, Miniature Bull Terrier, Sup Int P HIT

View Event >