I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (12/08/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 2

December 9, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

High in Trial: NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200

Agility I - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200
2nd) UAGI CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper, Shetland Sheepdog, Danette Clayton, 192.44
3rd) UAGII Otis, Unrecognized, Shelly Sausaman, 192
4th) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 185

Division II - B
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH16 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 195
1st) URO1 UAGII Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 200
2nd) URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 200
3rd) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
4th) RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 200
URX3 UGRACH3 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
UACHX Hy-tymes I Hear Crickets, Australian Cattle Dog, Jeanne Dilorenzo, 200
UAGII URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis, 199
UGRACH Willow, Parson Russell Terrier, Shelly Sausaman, 198
Listed Entry
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 195
UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Border Collie, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert, 188

Division III - A
1st) HR Byrer's Rowdy Bocephus, Labrador Retriever, Cecil Byrer Or Patty J Byrer, 185.14
Division III - B
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) NE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
3rd) UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
4th) UCDX UACHX Sir Traxalot, Amb, Michelle L Neel, Bethany Neel, 198
UNJ UAGII URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 195
URO1 UAGII Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 195
UAGI The Wonderful Wizard Of Oz, Standard Poodle, Carol A Thompson, 175.38

Agility II - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division I - B
1st) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
2nd) PTE NHD AV NN UAGII URO2 UCD GRCH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 195

Division II - A
1st) UAGII URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis, 200

Division II - B
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH16 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
1st) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
3rd) UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
4th) URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
UACHX Hy-tymes I Hear Crickets, Australian Cattle Dog, Jeanne Dilorenzo, 200
URX3 UGRACH3 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 198
URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 174.69

Division III - A
1st) UAGI Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 198

Division III - B
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UAGII Sunshine Rocket's Red Glare, Golden Retriever, Denise A Cusumano, 200
3rd) UCDX UACHX Sir Traxalot, Amb, Michelle L Neel, Bethany Neel, 199
4th) UAGII Remi, Unrecognized, Shannon Bolinger, 195
UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 195
URO1 UAGII Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 193

Agility III - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division II
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH16 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
1st) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
3rd) UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
4th) URX3 UGRACH3 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
UACHX Hy-tymes I Hear Crickets, Australian Cattle Dog, Jeanne Dilorenzo, 200

Division III
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UCDX UACHX Sir Traxalot, Amb, Michelle L Neel, Bethany Neel, 199

View Event >