I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (12/08/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

December 9, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

High in Trial: NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200

Agility I - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division I - B
1st) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200
3rd) UACHX URO3 Hobo Wolters, Unrecognized, Robin Wolters, 200
4th) UAGI CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper, Shetland Sheepdog, Danette Clayton, 192

Division II - A
1st) UAGI PTS NV NE URO1 GRCH Mariah's Catch Me If You Can SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly Zaiko, 199.73
2nd) Listed Entry

Division II - B
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH16 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
1st) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
3rd) UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
4th) URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 200
URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 200
URX3 UGRACH3 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
UGRACH9 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 200
UACHX Hy-tymes I Hear Crickets, Australian Cattle Dog, Jeanne Dilorenzo, 200
UGRACH Willow, Parson Russell Terrier, Shelly Sausaman, 199
Listed Entry
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 199
UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Border Collie, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert, 196
UAGII URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis, 192
URO1 UAGII Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 190

Division III - B
1st) NE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
2nd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
3rd) UNJ UAGII URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
4th) UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
UAGII Sunshine Rocket's Red Glare, Golden Retriever, Denise A Cusumano, 200
URO1 UAGII Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 198
UAGI The Wonderful Wizard Of Oz, Standard Poodle, Carol A Thompson, 194.88

Agility II - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division I - B
1st) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
2nd) UACHX URO3 Hobo Wolters, Unrecognized, Robin Wolters, 199
3rd) PTE NHD AV NN UAGII URO2 UCD GRCH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 195
4th) UAGII Otis, Unrecognized, Shelly Sausaman, 172.66

Division II - B
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH16 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
1st) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) URX3 UGRACH3 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 200
4th) URO2 UAGII Unruely Spotted Lady Of 11, Unrecognized, Michelle L Neel, Bethany A Neel, 199
WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 194
URO1 UAGII Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 193
UGRACH9 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 191.54
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 187.56

Division III - B
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
3rd) UAGII Remi, Unrecognized, Shannon Bolinger, 200
4th) URO1 UAGII Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 200
UAGII Brighteye Stargazer, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sheila K Grimm, 200
UAGII Sunshine Rocket's Red Glare, Golden Retriever, Denise A Cusumano, 199
UNJ UAGII URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 189

Agility III - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division II
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH16 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
1st) RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
3rd) UACHX Hy-tymes I Hear Crickets, Australian Cattle Dog, Jeanne Dilorenzo, 200
4th) URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
URX3 UGRACH3 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 198
UGRACH9 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 197

Division III
1st) UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 199
2nd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 198
3rd) WSD NHD RATCHX EN URX UCD UJJ CA CH UROC UACHX Anjelic Baycreek's Born 2 Race, Doberman Pinscher, Sharon L Jonas And Tammy Williams, 198

View Event >