I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (12/08/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

December 8, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

High in Trial: UAGII URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis, 200

Agility I - Judge: Joseph Reese

Division I - B
1st) NI NC PTA UCD CA URO3 UACHX Emerald In The Ruff SPOT, Amb, Darlaine Torgesen, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 199
3rd) UAGI CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper, Shetland Sheepdog, Danette Clayton, 180.98

Division II - A
1st) UAGI PTS NV NE URO1 GRCH Mariah's Catch Me If You Can SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly Zaiko, 200

Division II - B
URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
URO1 UAGII Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 185
UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 185
1st) UAGII URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 200
3rd) RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
4th) URX3 UGRACH3 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 200
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH16 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
UGRACH9 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 200
URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 199
UAGI Leb Raah's Travelin Wiggles, Australian Shepherd, Dawn Harbison, 199
UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Border Collie, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert, 192
Listed Entry

Division III - B
1st) NE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
2nd) UACHX Bailey Duncan King, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn S King, 200
3rd) UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
4th) CA UAGII UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON, Bouvier Des Flandres, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen, 200
GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
URO3 UCD GRCH UACH Allstars Keep On Truckin', Australian Shepherd, Kallie Bontrager Or Robbi Norman, 200
URO1 UAGII Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 200
UNJ UAGII URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 198
NI NC UAGII Staup's Shark Finn, Unrecognized, Robin Staup, 198
UAGII Sunshine Rocket's Red Glare, Golden Retriever, Denise A Cusumano, 197
UAGI CH Stonehenge Sea Dog Built Tough, English Springer Spaniel, Greta Dalrymple Or Rhonda Groves, 194

Agility II - Judge: Joseph Reese

Division I - B
1st) NI NC PTA UCD CA URO3 UACHX Emerald In The Ruff SPOT, Amb, Darlaine Torgesen, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 199
3rd) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 198
4th) PTE NHD AV NN UAGII URO2 UCD GRCH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 190

Division II - A
1st) UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Border Collie, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert, 184.09

Division II - B
URO1 UAGII Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 200
UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
1st) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH16 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
2nd) WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 199
3rd) URO2 UGRACH6 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 199
4th) UGRACH9 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 199
URX3 UGRACH3 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 195
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 194
RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 194

Division III - B
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH6 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UNJ UAGII URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) UACHX Bailey Duncan King, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn S King, 200
4th) UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
UCD URO3 UAGII GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Australian Shepherd, Kallie Bontrager, 199
NI NC UAGII Staup's Shark Finn, Unrecognized, Robin Staup, 197
UAGII Remi, Unrecognized, Shannon Bolinger, 195
CA UAGII UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON, Bouvier Des Flandres, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen, 195
UAGII Brighteye Stargazer, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sheila K Grimm, 194.61

Agility III - Judge: Joseph Reese

Division I
1st) UGRACH2 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200
2nd) AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Papillon, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman, 199
3rd) NI NC PTA UCD CA URO3 UACHX Emerald In The Ruff SPOT, Amb, Darlaine Torgesen, 198

Division II
UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
1st) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH16 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
2nd) UGRACH9 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 200

Division III
1st) URO3 UCD GRCH UACH Allstars Keep On Truckin', Australian Shepherd, Kallie Bontrager Or Robbi Norman, 197

View Event >