I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: All Dog Performance Sports Club (11/30/2018) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

December 1, 2018

Hosted By: All Dog Performance Sports Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

High in Trial: URO1 ALCH Vestavia Seabreeze, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Gayle Petrick, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Mary Ann Mullen
1st) ALCH UWP Gunning For Gold Souers Jumelles, Beauceron, Kailee Bright, 100
2nd) URO1 CA AP2 VPE UWPS USJCH UGWPCH CH La Ferriere's Winds Of Change, American Pit Bull Terrier, Genevieve La Ferriere, 98
3rd) URO1 UWPV UAGI AP2 VPE UWPCH GRCH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, German Shepherd Dog, Steven J Siwecki, 97
4th) URO1 VPN UWPV AP UWPCH Ln'l Manor Presents Kinobobeno, Unrecognized, Lauren Holloway, 97
URO1 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Standard Poodle, Wendy Coffey, 97
Listed Entry, 92
URO1 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance, Standard Poodle, Amanda Marie Bishop, 89
URO1 CH Unmei's Un-named Son, Akita, Taylor Jones, 85
CH Kayas And Nothing Else Matters, Boston Terrier, Laura Gregory, Adrienne Hullender, 78
URO1 GRCH Canipat Happy Belle De K Star TAN SPOT, Brittany, Kathy Shannon, 77

RO 1B - Judge: Mary Ann Mullen
1st) URO1 ALCH Vestavia Seabreeze, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Gayle Petrick, 100
2nd) URO1 CH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba, American Pit Bull Terrier, Erica Noseworthy, 99
3rd) URO1 CH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba, American Pit Bull Terrier, Erica Noseworthy, David Davis Jr, 98
4th) URO1 Avatar's Catfish Of Bayshore, Border Collie, Stacy Einck-paul, Diana Smith, Nancie Mages, J Frank Baylis, 97
URO1 GRCH Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie, Standard Poodle, Paula L Cearley, 97
URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Border Collie, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis, 96
UCD URO2 UAGI UWPCH GRCH'PR'Mountain Creek's Got Karisma SPOT, American Pit Bull Terrier, Rachel Brown Or Missy Roberts, 96
URO1'PR'Ogp Tales2astonish 4 Lilachill, American Pit Bull Terrier, Connor Richards, 95
URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Dachshund, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell, 90

RO 2B - Judge: Mary Ann Mullen
1st) CH UROC Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 100
2nd) URO2 UCD HR Repeat Aftere Ofarnette Dunola, Standard Poodle, Beth Johnston, 100
3rd) URX2 UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Old English Sheepdog, Aubrey Scheuer, 100
4th) CH URO2 SHR Arreau's You've Got A Friend, Standard Poodle, Beth Johnston, Dennis Richard Johnston, 99
UWPV RATN AP2 VPA UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH G Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Susie Zeiner, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Mary Ann Mullen
1st) CH UROC Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Doberman Pinscher, Miriam Pike, 100
2nd) UWPV RATN AP2 VPA UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH G Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Susie Zeiner, 97
3rd) URX2 UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Old English Sheepdog, Aubrey Scheuer, 95

View Event >