▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club of America / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 25, 2016

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
BULLMASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Icon's Going Full Throttle, Christine Van Vleet, Philip G Van Vleet, Terri L Winston
GRCH URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In, Christine Van Vleet And Philip G Van Vleet Jr
DOGO ARGENTINO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
CH CH Great Lakes Kausa Redtail, Tim Parr Or Dana Baber
RBM CH Lamania Embryo Brazil Tim L Parr
GREAT DANE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Int. Female RBF Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo, Elizabeth Irvine-van Aken
Adult Female BF BOB Kiss'softly Soaring Through, Alyssa Mannon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
LEONBERGER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
GRCH BOB PTM PTE GRCH Haus Gutfreund Diamond In Buff, Julie Hatlas-pepper
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster, Lin Beenen
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster
3rd) Great Dane, Kiss'softly Soaring Through
4th) Leonberger, PTM PTE GRCH Haus Gutfreund Diamond In Buff

SCENTHOUNDS
DACHSHUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Burdachs Heart's On Fire Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
GRCH GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Dachshund, CH Burdachs Heart's On Fire Ml

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BORZOI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GREYHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM BOB Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, Lee M Warden
IRISH WOLFHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
BHF RBF CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
CH BOB CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up, Valerie A Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Desperdo Pb Lucy At Zrkia, Valerie A Bauer
WHIPPET, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy RBM Shojin's Tell It To The Frogs, Laura La Forest
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
Jr. Female BF CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
GRCH GRCH Winquest Its About The Dream, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Dunesview's Rolling Thunder, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NFP Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Whippet, CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
3rd) Greyhound, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon

GUN DOGS
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
GRCH BOB GRCH Oakwoods Shoots From The Blind, Cheryl Ertelt
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Millstones Under Water Expedit, Dawn Wung
BHF RBF Millstones When Did Woodstock End, Dawn Wung
KOOIKERHONDJE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Kiskadee's Touch Of Class, Marsha K Hall, Mark E Heimbecker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Foothills Brandewijn Mercedes, Marsha K Hall, Mark E Heimbecker
LABRADOR RETRIEVER
JUDGE Jack Wynne
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Flat-coated Retriever, GRCH Oakwoods Shoots From The Blind
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Kooikerhondje, CH Kiskadee's Touch Of Class

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI
JUDGE Jack Wynne
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Bostons Red-e To Rumble At Ali, Karen E Street
GERMAN SPITZ, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Cassandra's New Moon Rising, Cassandra Britt
RCH GRCH Cassandra's Heidi, Cassandra Britt
SAMOYED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
CH CH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan
RCH CH Ferguson's Lady In Gray Lace, Kelsey Little
GRCH BOB GRCH Lexi's Magical Prancing Luka, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Lexi's Magical Prancing Luka
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So
3rd) German Spitz, CH Cassandra's New Moon Rising

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
CH BOB NI NC CH Stockoptns N Marquis Helluva Shot, Tracy White, Kim Broster
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Jr. Male BM BOB North Wind The Entertainer, Pauline Sabatini, George Wagner
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI
JUDGE Jack Wynne
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Cheryl Carlson
Female Puppy BF CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Carole Field
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Int. Male BM BOW URO1 CH Trj's Simon V. Skylyne, Margo A Maidlow
Female Puppy BF Skye's The Limit Vom Royale, Patricia A Walters, Gail A Bauer
GRCH BOB NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer
RBF Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM Agape's Elementary, Patricia Gustafson
Female Puppy BF BOW Jonmar's Precious Princess, Terrance D Kuhn, Dale L Kuhn
CH BOB CH Starfall Winds Of Faith, Marcia A Batch, John M Batch
RCH CH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RBF Jonmar's Pure Delight Marcia Batch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Trelynn's I'm A Believer In Sy, Kelly Clark
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Dutch Shepherd, CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Starfall Winds Of Faith
4th) Border Collie, North Wind The Entertainer

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
GRCH BOB GRCH Leonards Oh The Places Well Go, Meleigha Schimmoller, Michael Leonard
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
OVER 12.5-15"
Int. Female BFV BF USA CA UFA Cher Car's Something Wicked, Cheryl Carlson
CH BOB UNJCH UFA CH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Leonards Oh The Places Well Go
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJCH UFA CH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Katbird's Stirrin' The Pot, Jill M Moore, Kathryn T Graves, Glenn Moore
RBF CH Veritas's Hey Look Me Over Jill Moore, Ann Timmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL
JUDGE Jack Wynne
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
CHIHUAHUA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM BOB Lily's Blu Light Special Aliak, Karen E Street
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Lily's Blk Fri Treasure Trove, Karen Street
CHINESE CRESTED, 6 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Tara's Let My People Go, Harold Twellman
RCH CH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
FRENCH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bella Coeur's Bon Temps Rouler, Lori Fahndrich
MINIATURE PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF BOB Copperspurs Firedancer @ Sirrah, Sandra Harris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May
POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
CH Invalid Entry
POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Caralot's Forever A Tripletake SPOT-ON, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
PUG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Jr. Female BF Imperial Princess Dotty Wang, Carla Tomasin
CH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
GRCH GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Exquisites Lucky Louie, Jessica Diperna And Mary Diperna
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Caralot's Forever A Tripletake SPOT-ON
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang

BIMBS Dachshund, CH Burdachs Heart's On Fire Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
RBIMBS Flat-coated Retriever, GRCH Oakwoods Shoots From The Blind, Cheryl Ertelt