▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club of America / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 25, 2016

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
BULLMASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
CH CH Icon's Going Full Throttle, Christine Van Vleet, Philip G Van Vleet, Terri L Winston
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In, Christine Van Vleet And Philip G Van Vleet Jr
DOGO ARGENTINO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
CH CH Great Lakes Kausa Redtail, Tim Parr Or Dana Baber
RBM CH Lamania Embryo Brazil Tim L Parr
GREAT DANE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Int. Female BF BOB Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo, Elizabeth Irvine-van Aken
Adult Female RBF Kiss'softly Soaring Through, Alyssa Mannon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
LEONBERGER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB PTM PTE GRCH Haus Gutfreund Diamond In Buff, Julie Hatlas-pepper
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster, Lin Beenen
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robin Abbott
1st) Leonberger, PTM PTE GRCH Haus Gutfreund Diamond In Buff
2nd) Bullmastiff, URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth
4th) Dogo Argentino, CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil

SCENTHOUNDS
DACHSHUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Burdachs Heart's On Fire Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
GRCH GRCH Burdachs Sharp Dressed Man Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robin Abbott
1st) Dachshund, CH Burdachs Heart's On Fire Ml

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BORZOI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GREYHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM BOB Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, Lee M Warden
IRISH WOLFHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Female Puppy RBF Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
BHF BF CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
CH BOB CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up, Valerie A Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Desperdo Pb Lucy At Zrkia, Valerie A Bauer
WHIPPET, 4 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Male Puppy RBM Shojin's Tell It To The Frogs, Laura La Forest
Jr. Male BM CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
GRCH GRCH Winquest Its About The Dream, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Dunesview's Rolling Thunder, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NFP Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robin Abbott
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
3rd) Saluki, CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up
4th) Whippet, CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark

GUN DOGS
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Depth Of Field, Diane Constable
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Millstones Under Water Expedit, Dawn Wung
BHF BF Millstones When Did Woodstock End, Dawn Wung
KOOIKERHONDJE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Kiskadee's Touch Of Class, Marsha K Hall, Mark E Heimbecker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Foothills Brandewijn Mercedes, Marsha K Hall, Mark E Heimbecker
LABRADOR RETRIEVER
JUDGE Robin Abbott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robin Abbott
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Flat-coated Retriever, UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Depth Of Field
4th) Kooikerhondje, CH Kiskadee's Touch Of Class

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI
JUDGE Robin Abbott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Bostons Red-e To Rumble At Ali, Karen E Street
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
CH CH'PR'Cherub's Smitten In The Mitten SPOT, Susan M Caltrider, Larry Caltrider
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
GERMAN SPITZ, 3 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
CH BOB GRCH Cassandra's Heidi, Cassandra Britt
RCH CH Cassandra's New Moon Rising, Cassandra Britt
SAMOYED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB UAGI NI UWP NV PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 4 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
CH BOB CH Ferguson's Lady In Gray Lace, Kelsey Little
RCH CH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan
GRCH GRCH Lexi's Magical Prancing Luka, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robin Abbott
1st) Samoyed, UAGI NI UWP NV PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Ferguson's Lady In Gray Lace
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT
4th) German Spitz, GRCH Cassandra's Heidi

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
CH BOB NI NC CH Stockoptns N Marquis Helluva Shot, Tracy White, Kim Broster
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Jr. Male BM BOB North Wind The Entertainer, Pauline Sabatini, George Wagner
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI
JUDGE Robin Abbott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Cheryl Carlson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Carole Field
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Int. Male BM BOW BOB URO1 CH Trj's Simon V. Skylyne, Margo A Maidlow
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer
RBF Skye's The Limit Vom Royale Patricia A Walters, Gail A Bauer
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM BOB Skykeeper's Off In A Flash, Jennie Weisenberger
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Agape's Elementary, Patricia Gustafson
Female Puppy BF Jonmar's Pure Delight, Marcia Batch
CH CH Starfall Winds Of Faith, Marcia A Batch, John M Batch
RCH CH Sympa-ly Five Stars, Carol Mc Callum, Kelly Clark
RBF Jonmar's Precious Princess Terrance D Kuhn, Dale L Kuhn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Trelynn's I'm A Believer In Sy, Kelly Clark
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robin Abbott
1st) Shetland Sheep Dog, Agape's Elementary
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Trj's Simon V. Skylyne
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, NI NC CH Stockoptns N Marquis Helluva Shot

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB GRCH Leonards Oh The Places Well Go, Meleigha Schimmoller, Michael Leonard
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
OVER 12.5-15"
Int. Female BFV BF USA CA UFA Cher Car's Something Wicked, Cheryl Carlson
CH BOB UNJCH UFA CH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robin Abbott
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJCH UFA CH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Leonards Oh The Places Well Go

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Veritas's Hey Look Me Over, Jill Moore, Ann Timmer
RBF CH Katbird's Stirrin' The Pot Jill M Moore, Kathryn T Graves, Glenn Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL
JUDGE Robin Abbott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
CHIHUAHUA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM BOB Lily's Blu Light Special Aliak, Karen E Street
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry, Karen Street
NFP BP Lily's Blk Fri Treasure Trove, Karen Street
CHINESE CRESTED, 6 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RCH CH Just A Spoonful Of Sugar, Jane Ward
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
FRENCH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bella Coeur's Bon Temps Rouler, Lori Fahndrich
MINIATURE PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF BOB Copperspurs Firedancer @ Sirrah, Sandra Harris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May
POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
CH Invalid Entry
POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Caralot's Forever A Tripletake SPOT-ON, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
PUG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Robin Abbott
Jr. Female BF Imperial Princess Dotty Wang, Carla Tomasin
CH GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
GRCH BOB GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Exquisites Lucky Louie, Jessica Diperna And Mary Diperna
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robin Abbott
1st) Pug, GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt
2nd) Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Caralot's Forever A Tripletake SPOT-ON
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Veritas's Hey Look Me Over

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Trj's Simon V. Skylyne, Margo A Maidlow
German Shepherd Dog, NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer
Poodle, URO1 GRCH Caralot's Forever A Tripletake SPOT-ON, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
Samoyed, UAGI NI UWP NV PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark
Australian Cattle Dog, NI NC CH Stockoptns N Marquis Helluva S, Tracy White, Kim Broster

BIMBS Leonberger, PTM PTE GRCH Haus Gutfreund Diamond In Buff, Julie Hatlas-pepper
RBIMBS Irish Wolfhound, CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara