▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club of America / Conformation Saturday Show 2

September 24, 2016

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
BOXER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHF BF BOB Meg's Misty Mornning, Margaret Gubry, Joseph Gubry
DOGO ARGENTINO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
CH CH Great Lakes Kausa Redtail, Tim Parr Or Dana Baber
RBM CH Lamania Embryo Brazil Tim L Parr
GREAT DANE
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster, Lin Beenen
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth
4th) Boxer, Meg's Misty Mornning

SCENTHOUNDS
DACHSHUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH Burdachs Heart's On Fire Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
GRCH BOB GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
GREYHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF BOB Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian, Laurie Soutar
IRISH WOLFHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy RBF Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
BHF BF CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
CH BOB CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up, Valerie A Bauer
WHIPPET, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
GRCH BOB GRCH Winquest Its About The Dream, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Dunesview's Rolling Thunder, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NFP BP Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Winquest Its About The Dream
3rd) Greyhound, Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian
4th) Saluki, CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Female BF BOB Classic's Can Do Lady Isabelle, Mary Wolnewitz
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Int. Male BM BOB CH Tarmigan's Compass Point, Gail L Bloomer
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Depth Of Field, Diane Constable
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO2 SHR GRCH UJJ Fireside Stand-up Sitcom, Cheryl A Ertelt
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kellyglen's I'm All In, Linda O'dell
KOOIKERHONDJE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kiskadee's Touch Of Class, Marsha K Hall, Mark E Heimbecker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Foothills Brandewijn Mercedes, Marsha K Hall, Mark E Heimbecker
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM Epoch's Identity Not Confirmed, Joyce Tuntland
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Pathway's Sailors Delight, Judy Matice, Patricia Wayne
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber
STANDARD POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Liberty's Deisel Power, Cheryl Pulaski
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH Mozaic Partys Itz Crystl Clear, Gina Wainiola
RCH CH Tova's Olive It More, Karen Gordon
GRCH BOB GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT, Karen Gordon
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Irish Setter, CH Kellyglen's I'm All In
2nd) Kooikerhondje, CH Kiskadee's Touch Of Class
3rd) Flat-coated Retriever, UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Depth Of Field
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Bostons Red-e To Rumble At Ali, Karen E Street
GERMAN SPITZ, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB GRCH Cassandra's Heidi, Cassandra Britt
RCH CH Cassandra's New Moon Rising, Cassandra Britt
SAMOYED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) German Spitz, GRCH Cassandra's Heidi
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So

HERDING DOGS
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Cheryl Carlson
Female Puppy BF CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Carole Field
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Int. Male BM BOW URO1 CH Trj's Simon V. Skylyne, Margo A Maidlow
Female Puppy BF Skye's The Limit Vom Royale, Patricia A Walters, Gail A Bauer
CH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH BOB NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer
RBF Listed Entry
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOB Skykeeper's Off In A Flash, Jennie Weisenberger
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM Agape's Elementary, Patricia Gustafson
CH BOB CH Sympa-ly Five Stars, Carol Mc Callum, Kelly Clark
RCH CH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Trelynn's I'm A Believer In Sy, Kelly Clark
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Sympa-ly Five Stars
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody

TERRIERS
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
OVER 12.5-15"
Int. Female BFV BF USA CA UFA Cher Car's Something Wicked, Cheryl Carlson
CH BOB UNJCH UFA CH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJCH UFA CH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Veritas's Hey Look Me Over, Jill Moore, Ann Timmer
RBF CH Katbird's Stirrin' The Pot Jill M Moore, Kathryn T Graves, Glenn Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
CHIHUAHUA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOB Lily's Blu Light Special Aliak, Karen E Street
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Lily's Blk Fri Treasure Trove, Karen Street
CHINESE CRESTED, 6 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Tara's Let My People Go, Harold Twellman
RCH CH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
FRENCH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bella Coeur's Bon Temps Rouler, Lori Fahndrich
MINIATURE PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF BOB Copperspurs Firedancer @ Sirrah, Sandra Harris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May
POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Caralot's Forever A Tripletake SPOT-ON, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
PUG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF Imperial Princess Dotty Wang, Carla Tomasin
CH GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Exquisites Lucky Louie, Jessica Diperna And Mary Diperna
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie
2nd) Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Caralot's Forever A Tripletake SPOT-ON
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Veritas's Hey Look Me Over
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
RBIMBS German Shepherd Dog, NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer