I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc (11/17/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

November 18, 2018

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc

Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma

High in Trial: EV EE EC URX2 NHD MN UROG UUD UACH Mogan Oakley Bruand SPOT-ON, Weimaraner, Nicole Young, 200

Agility I - Judge: W. Diann O'neal

Division I - A
1st) Lacey Wagsmore, Unrecognized, Barbara Parker, 200

Division I - B
1st) UAGII Svedala Charlie Cello, Swedish Vallhund, Michael Singleton, 200
2nd) UACHX Rufus, Amb, Pamela Deatherage, 200
3rd) UGRACH CH Elfame Witchling, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Dana Bull, 200
4th) UGRACH2 Solborg Hermione Ellie Mae, Swedish Vallhund, Michael Singleton, 200
UGRACH9 Solborg Arwen Evenstar, Swedish Vallhund, Michael Singleton, 200
UGRACH Butcher's Fly By Night Griffin, Scottish Terrier, Meredith Butcher, 200
UGRACH5 Cinder Glo Fantasia, Shetland Sheepdog, Judy Sadler, 200
NV SC PTE URO1 UAGII Gray's Gotta Be A Cowboy SPOT-ON, W.highland White Terrier, Kathy Gray, 200
UGRACH9 Woodhue The White Queen, Shetland Sheepdog, Larry Sadler And Judy Sadler, 200
UAGII Regina Phalange, Unrecognized, Stepfanie Shaulis, 199.46
AV SI NN AHD EC UGRACH'PR'Aacres Storm Surge, Rat Terrier, Ramona Stanfield, 199
URX AHD EN UCDX UGRACH4 UROC Gray's Makin' Heads Turn, Scottish Terrier, Kathy Gray, 199
URX EN EHD UCD UGRACH5 UROC Rockin R Hope Floats, Min American Shepherd, Shelley Geyer, 198
UACH Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 196
UGRACH4 URO1 Elan Cinnabar, Bichon Frise, Susan Keller, 192.51
UCD UAGII Mazie Healy, Unrecognized, Carol A Healy, 192

Division II - B
UAGII Highsight's Little Boy Blue, Shetland Sheepdog, Diann O'neal, 190
1st) NI UAGII Rockcreek's Shadow Chaser, Border Collie, Debbie Britton, 200
2nd) UACHX UCD Cinder Glo Come Fly With Me, Shetland Sheepdog, Jane Tyson, 200
3rd) URO1 UAGII Rockcreek's Fiery Magma SPOT, Border Collie, Linda Weatherly, 200
4th) UGRACH19 UCD Cinder Glo Fly Me To The Moon, Shetland Sheepdog, Jane Tyson, 200
UGRACH8 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
UGRACH Roxanne Roxannadanna, Unrecognized, Becky Lane, 200
ME SN EHD URX2 EI EC UGRACH9 UCD UROG Her Majesty Princess Claire SPOT, Amb, Barbara A Casto, 200
UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 198
UCD UAGII Latigos Springer Born To Run SPOT, Min American Shepherd, Diana Pond, 196
UAGI Turveys Carnival In Rio, Australian Shepherd, Pamela S Maxey, 193

Division III - B
1st) SV SI AN AHD MC PTE URO2 UGRACH5 Skyler, Amb, Barbara Parker, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 UUD UROC Rockcreek's Jasper SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Linda Weatherly, 200
3rd) URO1 UACH Cheyenne SPOT, Unrecognized, Stefanie Lorbiecki, 200
4th) UGRACH Fyrebrick's Orion Bellatrix, Airedale Terrier, Beverly Benjes, Richard Benjes, 200
URO3 UGRACH6 Smokehouse Pop The Cork, Bernese Mountain Dog, Carol Minden, 200
UACH Fyrebrick's Errik's Conclusion, Airedale Terrier, Richard A Benjes, Beverly S Benjes, 200
URO3 UCDX EHD EN UGRACH Jenmist's Boonshadow SPOT, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sally B Harris, Gordon Harris, 199
URO1 UACHX Smokehouse Spirit Of Tapestry, Collie, Carol Minden, 199
URO2 AN MC PTE UAGII Jls Yankee Doodle Dandy, Dalmatian, Jane F Neely And Julia Soukup, 188

Agility II - Judge: W. Diann O'neal

Division I - B
1st) UGRACH24 UCDX Nycalo Apollo Thor Singleton, Swedish Vallhund, Michael Singleton, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Solborg Hermione Ellie Mae, Swedish Vallhund, Michael Singleton, 200
3rd) UGRACH9 Solborg Arwen Evenstar, Swedish Vallhund, Michael Singleton, 200
4th) UGRACH Butcher's Fly By Night Griffin, Scottish Terrier, Meredith Butcher, 200
UGRACH5 Cinder Glo Fantasia, Shetland Sheepdog, Judy Sadler, 200
URX AHD EN UCDX UGRACH4 UROC Gray's Makin' Heads Turn, Scottish Terrier, Kathy Gray, 200
UAGII Regina Phalange, Unrecognized, Stepfanie Shaulis, 200
NV SC PTE URO1 UAGII Gray's Gotta Be A Cowboy SPOT-ON, W.highland White Terrier, Kathy Gray, 200
URX EN EHD UCD UGRACH5 UROC Rockin R Hope Floats, Min American Shepherd, Shelley Geyer, 199
UACHX Rufus, Amb, Pamela Deatherage, 199
UGRACH9 Woodhue The White Queen, Shetland Sheepdog, Larry Sadler And Judy Sadler, 199
UGRACH4 URO1 Elan Cinnabar, Bichon Frise, Susan Keller, 199
UACH Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 196
UAGII Svedala Charlie Cello, Swedish Vallhund, Michael Singleton, 195
UCD UACH Butcher's Riverside Rover, Unrecognized, Meredith Butcher, 194
UCD UAGII Mazie Healy, Unrecognized, Carol A Healy, 192

Division II - B
1st) UGRACH8 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
2nd) UGRACH Roxanne Roxannadanna, Unrecognized, Becky Lane, 200
3rd) ME SN EHD URX2 EI EC UGRACH9 UCD UROG Her Majesty Princess Claire SPOT, Amb, Barbara A Casto, 200
4th) UGRACH19 UCD Cinder Glo Fly Me To The Moon, Shetland Sheepdog, Jane Tyson, 199
Listed Entry
UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 197
URO1 UAGII Rockcreek's Fiery Magma SPOT, Border Collie, Linda Weatherly, 190
Listed Entry
UCD UAGII Latigos Springer Born To Run SPOT, Min American Shepherd, Diana Pond, 182

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH2 UUD UROC Rockcreek's Jasper SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Linda Weatherly, 200
2nd) URO1 UACHX Smokehouse Spirit Of Tapestry, Collie, Carol Minden, 200
3rd) URO3 UGRACH6 Smokehouse Pop The Cork, Bernese Mountain Dog, Carol Minden, 200
4th) SV SI AN AHD MC PTE URO2 UGRACH5 Skyler, Amb, Barbara Parker, 197
UGRACH Fyrebrick's Orion Bellatrix, Airedale Terrier, Beverly Benjes, Richard Benjes, 193

Agility III - Judge: W. Diann O'neal

Division I
1st) UACH Cisco, Unrecognized, Adelynn Woodard, 200
2nd) UGRACH9 Solborg Arwen Evenstar, Swedish Vallhund, Michael Singleton, 200
3rd) UGRACH5 Cinder Glo Fantasia, Shetland Sheepdog, Judy Sadler, 200
4th) UGRACH9 Woodhue The White Queen, Shetland Sheepdog, Larry Sadler And Judy Sadler, 199
URX AHD EN UCDX UGRACH4 UROC Gray's Makin' Heads Turn, Scottish Terrier, Kathy Gray, 199
AV SI NN AHD EC UGRACH'PR'Aacres Storm Surge, Rat Terrier, Ramona Stanfield, 197

Division II
1st) ME SN EHD URX2 EI EC UGRACH9 UCD UROG Her Majesty Princess Claire SPOT, Amb, Barbara A Casto, 199.4
2nd) UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 199
3rd) UACHX UCD Cinder Glo Come Fly With Me, Shetland Sheepdog, Jane Tyson, 199
4th) UGRACH Roxanne Roxannadanna, Unrecognized, Becky Lane, 199

Division III
1st) EV EE EC URX2 NHD MN UROG UUD UACH Mogan Oakley Bruand SPOT-ON, Weimaraner, Nicole Young, 200
2nd) URO3 UCDX EHD EN UGRACH Jenmist's Boonshadow SPOT, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sally B Harris, Gordon Harris, 200
3rd) URO3 UGRACH6 Smokehouse Pop The Cork, Bernese Mountain Dog, Carol Minden, 200
4th) URO1 UACHX Smokehouse Spirit Of Tapestry, Collie, Carol Minden, 199
UACHX Maxey's Uss Ryker, Australian Shepherd, Pamela S Maxey, 196

View Event >