I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc (11/17/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 2

November 18, 2018

Hosted By: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc

Location: Lowell, Indiana

High in Trial: NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200

Agility I - Judge: Joseph Reese

Division I - B
1st) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200

Division II - B
URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
1st) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH15 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
2nd) RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 199
3rd) UCD UAGII Batemans Sharp Shootn Lil Gal, English Springer Spaniel, Brenda Bateman, 199
4th) WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 199

Division III - A
1st) Panda, Unrecognized, Ardith Rastovski, 192
2nd) UAGI Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 180

Division III - B
1st) UACHX Blitzen's Quickly Quinn SPOT, Border Collie, Penny Duszynski, 200
2nd) NE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
3rd) URO3 EHD CH UAGI Brighteye Great Grn Navigator, Leonberger, Ruth Ann Van Noort, 198
4th) UAGII Blitzen's Smooth Operator, Border Collie, Lorraine Frendling, 194

Agility II - Judge: Joseph Reese

Division I - B
1st) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
2nd) MV UAGII EHD EC SN Wingssong Talk About Me, Papillon, Kathleen J Coe, 195

Division II - B
UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
URO1 UAGII Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 181
1st) RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
2nd) SV AN AHD PTE SC UAGII Didi Mielczarek, Border Collie, Karine Mielczarek, 200
3rd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH15 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) UCD UAGII Batemans Sharp Shootn Lil Gal, English Springer Spaniel, Brenda Bateman, 190

Division III - B
1st) UAGII Remi, Unrecognized, Shannon Bolinger, 200
2nd) UACHX Blitzen's Quickly Quinn SPOT, Border Collie, Penny Duszynski, 194

Agility III - Judge: Joseph Reese

Division II
URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 199
1st) RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
2nd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH15 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200

View Event >