I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (11/16/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

November 17, 2018

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

High in Trial: UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200

Agility I - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division TOY - B
1st) UCD URO1 UGRACH CH Adura's Geneva Style, Maltese, Janet Lewellen, 200
2nd) UCDX URO3 UGRACH2 CH Adura Rhapsody's Double Stuff, Maltese, Janet Lewellen, 199

Division I - B
1st) URX2 UCDX UROC UGRACH3 Cheetah Maria Rice, Amb, Pamela Rice, 200
2nd) URX2 UGRACH2 UUD UROG Harpers Secret Mystic Wish, Shetland Sheepdog, Carlene D Harper, 195
3rd) UAGII URO3 Tyrus Timmy Emcalc Starfish, Amb, Elaine Campbell, 179.23

Division II - A
1st) UAGI Running Ruby Rose, Unrecognized, Kim D Farlin, 195

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH25 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
3rd) UNJ UAGII URO1 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
4th) CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
UAGII Borderpatrol Blue Skies Smilin, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 200
URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 200
URO1 UAGII Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 195
UAGII URO1 Borderpatrol's Dugan Of Radnor, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 191
URX UCD UACHX UROC Kismo's Southern Charm SPOT, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 176

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH3 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) URO3 UACH Maggie Jiggs Emcalc, Labrador Retriever, Elaine Campbell, 200
4th) CH UCD URO3 UGRACH2 Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 198
USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 198

Agility II - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division TOY - B
1st) UCDX URO3 UGRACH2 CH Adura Rhapsody's Double Stuff, Maltese, Janet Lewellen, 200
2nd) UCD URO1 UGRACH CH Adura's Geneva Style, Maltese, Janet Lewellen, 200

Division I - B
1st) URX2 UGRACH2 UUD UROG Harpers Secret Mystic Wish, Shetland Sheepdog, Carlene D Harper, 195

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH25 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) URX UCD UACHX UROC Kismo's Southern Charm SPOT, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 196
3rd) CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 196
4th) UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 195
URO1 UAGII Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 195
UNJ UAGII URO1 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 195
CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 193
CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 185

Division III - B
1st) URO3 UACH Maggie Jiggs Emcalc, Labrador Retriever, Elaine Campbell, 200
2nd) URO3 UACH Lumiere's Annibella, Standard Poodle, Marge Mattern, 200
3rd) UGRACH3 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 198
4th) USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 193

Agility III - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division TOY
1st) UCDX URO3 UGRACH2 CH Adura Rhapsody's Double Stuff, Maltese, Janet Lewellen, 200
2nd) UCD URO1 UGRACH CH Adura's Geneva Style, Maltese, Janet Lewellen, 200
3rd) UACH Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 198

Division I
1st) URX2 UCDX UROC UGRACH3 Cheetah Maria Rice, Amb, Pamela Rice, 199

Division II
1st) UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) CH UGRACH25 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200

Division III
1st) UGRACH3 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200
2nd) USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200
3rd) CH UCD URO3 UGRACH2 Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 199
4th) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 199

View Event >