I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (11/16/2018) / Friday, Agility Trial 1

November 16, 2018

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

High in Trial: URX UCD UACHX UROC Kismo's Southern Charm SPOT, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 200

Agility I - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division TOY - B
1st) UCDX URO3 UGRACH2 CH Adura Rhapsody's Double Stuff, Maltese, Janet Lewellen, 200
2nd) UCD URO1 UGRACH CH Adura's Geneva Style, Maltese, Janet Lewellen, 200

Division I - B
1st) URX2 UGRACH2 UUD UROG Harpers Secret Mystic Wish, Shetland Sheepdog, Carlene D Harper, 200
2nd) URX2 UCDX UROC UGRACH3 Cheetah Maria Rice, Amb, Pamela Rice, 200

Division II - A
1st) UAGI Running Ruby Rose, Unrecognized, Kim D Farlin, 189

Division II - B
1st) UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) UAGII Borderpatrol Blue Skies Smilin, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 200
3rd) URX UCD UACHX UROC Kismo's Southern Charm SPOT, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 200
4th) URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 200
UNJ UAGII URO1 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 194.01
URO1 UAGII Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 194

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH3 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) CH UCD URO3 UGRACH2 Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 200

Agility II - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division TOY - B
1st) UCDX URO3 UGRACH2 CH Adura Rhapsody's Double Stuff, Maltese, Janet Lewellen, 200
2nd) UCD URO1 UGRACH CH Adura's Geneva Style, Maltese, Janet Lewellen, 200

Division I - B
1st) URX2 UGRACH2 UUD UROG Harpers Secret Mystic Wish, Shetland Sheepdog, Carlene D Harper, 200

Division II - B
1st) UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 200
3rd) UNJ UAGII URO1 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 197
4th) URX UCD UACHX UROC Kismo's Southern Charm SPOT, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 193
UAGII Borderpatrol Blue Skies Smilin, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 192

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH3 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200
2nd) CH UCD URO3 UGRACH2 Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 200
3rd) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
4th) USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 198

Agility III - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division TOY
1st) UCDX URO3 UGRACH2 CH Adura Rhapsody's Double Stuff, Maltese, Janet Lewellen, 200
2nd) UACH Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200
3rd) UCD URO1 UGRACH CH Adura's Geneva Style, Maltese, Janet Lewellen, 200

Division I
1st) URX2 UGRACH2 UUD UROG Harpers Secret Mystic Wish, Shetland Sheepdog, Carlene D Harper, 200

Division II
1st) URX UCD UACHX UROC Kismo's Southern Charm SPOT, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 200
2nd) URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 198

Division III
1st) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
2nd) CH UCD URO3 UGRACH2 Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 198

View Event >