I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (11/10/2018) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 2

November 10, 2018

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Tonawanda, New York

High in Trial: UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) URO1 NC PTS Hoosier Bazinga, Labrador Retriever, Deana Frost-brown, 98
2nd) Scandifio's Shandy SPOT, Cane Corso Italiano, Robert Hyde, Tonya Hyde, Tony Scandy, 96
3rd) Listed Entry, 95
4th) American Racer, Labrador Retriever, Billy Brown, 95
URO1 Emrick Z Klimova Dvora SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Kyla W Rice, 95
Scandifio's Cyrus Ii SPOT-ON, Cane Corso Italiano, Robert Hyde, Tonya Hyde, Tony Scandy, 95
URO1 Midnight Solo Elysium Empress, Black Russian Terrier, Jason Keding, 93
Listed Entry, 93
URO1 Little Wishes, Chihuahua, Susan Barkman, 89
CH Rimfire's Gust Made Me Jitter SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Danielle Madore, 89

RO 1B - Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Dutch Shepherd, Emily Ten Eyck, 99
2nd) URO1 Tee Creek Honour The Memory, Unrecognized, Rebecca Buehrig, 98
3rd) URO1 CH Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Elizabeth Meacham, 97
4th) CH URO2 Runway Louder Than Words SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Rebecca Buehrig, 95
URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Dutch Shepherd, Sandy Williams, 94
URO1 Tee Creek Accelerate 2 Suceed, Collie, Rebecca Buehrig, 93
Listed Entry, 93

RO 2A - Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) URO2 GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss, 95

RO 2B - Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 100
2nd) URX UROC UCD CH Blackthorn's Unlawful Activity SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Alexandra De Foucault, 99
3rd) UAGII UCD UNJ UWP NC PTA NI URO3 CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge, Dutch Shepherd, Nicholas King, 99
4th) URX UCD UROC Ebb Tide's North Shore, Newfoundland, Joan Greenwald, 99
CA URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON, Cane Corso Italiano, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy, 90
URO2 GRCH Omega's Party Favor SPOT-ON, Collie, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes, 89
URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT, Cane Corso Italiano, Jessica Biddle-caster, 85

RO 3A - Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) URO3 Siku Juno's Fable SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Debra Rojewski, 94

RO 3B - Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) URX UROC UCD CH Blackthorn's Unlawful Activity SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Alexandra De Foucault, 99
2nd) UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 99
3rd) URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson, 92
4th) URX UCD UROC Ebb Tide's North Shore, Newfoundland, Joan Greenwald, 92

View Event >