I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/09/2018) / Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

November 9, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

High in Trial: AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Papillon, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) UAGII Brighteye Stargazer, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sheila K Grimm, 95

RO 1B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO1 Msr By Any Other Name Miss Rose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Janet West, 100
2nd) URO1 CH Stonehenge Brighter Than The Sun, English Springer Spaniel, Greta Dalrymple, 100
3rd) UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 100
4th) URO1 NC PTS Hugo Vom Vrban Haus SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Jennifer Harman, 99
Listed Entry, 98
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 98
URO1 Shiver The Boy King, Siberian Husky, Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 97
URO1 Blaez Of Wildwood, White Shepherd, Taylor Gracie, 94
UAGI URO1 Weaver's Sweet Baby Lu, Unrecognized, Stevi Ann Weaver, 93

RO 2A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO2 UAGII Unruely Spotted Lady Of 11, Unrecognized, Michelle L Neel, Bethany A Neel, 97
2nd) URO1 Lexi's Little Buddy, Shetland Sheepdog, Alexia Podell, 93

RO 2B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 100
2nd) UAGI URX13 UROG UUD Prelude's Miss Elizabeth B SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Janet West, 100
3rd) AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Papillon, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman, 99
4th) URO1 Holly Hills Wish Upon A Star, Border Collie, Ainsleigh Podell, Kimberly Bachert, 99
URX6 CH UROG Kinjacks Myheart Belongs To Daddy, Rottweiler, Nancy Caroline Sherman Or R D Hoover, 99
URO1 NC PTS Hugo Vom Vrban Haus SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Jennifer Harman, 99
URX3 UCD UROG GRCH Hjalt Simply Timeless SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Janet West Or Patricia Gustafson, 99
UJJ GRCH UROC Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Kimberly Bachert, Sara Wilcox, 97
AV NHD URO1 UCD NN Wise Choice Lively Lil Dude, Bouvier Des Flandres, Pat Walton, 96
NI NC PTA UCD CA URO3 UACHX Emerald In The Ruff SPOT, Amb, Darlaine Torgesen, 1

RO 3B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Papillon, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman, 100
2nd) NI NC PTA UCD CA URO3 UACHX Emerald In The Ruff SPOT, Amb, Darlaine Torgesen, 100
3rd) RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 100
4th) URX3 UCD UROG GRCH Hjalt Simply Timeless SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Janet West Or Patricia Gustafson, 100
UAGI URX13 UROG UUD Prelude's Miss Elizabeth B SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Janet West, 100
URX6 CH UROG Kinjacks Myheart Belongs To Daddy, Rottweiler, Nancy Caroline Sherman Or R D Hoover, 99

View Event >