I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Nolypen Nosers (11/10/2018) / Nosework - Sunday

November 11, 2018

Hosted By: Nolypen Nosers

Location: Port Angeles, Washington

Judge: Anita C Pedersen

PreTrial Novice
PTS Elsie May, Ester De Weese, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
AV AC NN Kody My Boy Dundee, Susie Metzger, Golden Retriever, Adv P
AC NN Sir Issac Ohm Aka Ike, Kathy Ohm, Labrador Retriever, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NV PTS AC Petey Delory, Margaret Delory, Unrecognized, Sup P

PreTrial Master
Listed Entry, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
Listed Entry, Elt P
Listed Entry, Elt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NI PTS Griffin G Graycloak, Kathleen D Schmidt, Cairn Terrier, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN PTS Hyak Ohana Kaiminani, Glenda Cable, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P
3rd NE Bella Adamson, Kay Adamson, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Ext P
4th PTS Castanewf's Oh Merci, Amy Holms, Newfoundland, Nov Ext P
NN PTA Oreo Hanson, Glorene Hanson, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
NE PTS Sunburst Fair N Square, Carolyn Money, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
PTN Josie, Debbie Holmberg, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
Agua Dulce's Caldas Da Rainha, Theresa Zorad, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st PTA NN Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AN Walk-up Yoko, Suzanne Anaya, Border Collie, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AE AC NN Rembrandt's Ivory, Anita Mc Millan, Stabyhoun, Adv Ext P
3rd NN PTS Tudorose Will Go Catch A Keta, Linda D Mc Cullough, Standard Poodle, Adv Ext P
4th AI AC NN Boo, Linda Keck, Jack Russell Terrier, Adv Ext P
AV AC NN Kody My Boy Dundee, Susie Metzger, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
AC NN Sir Issac Ohm Aka Ike, Kathy Ohm, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
NN Kimta, Pat Flood, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
AN Saffron Langley, Anita Mc Millan, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
AE AI SC NN Rocky The Rockstar, Margaret Delory, Min American Shepherd, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NN China Tea, Judith Winthrop, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
SN Callisto's Cool Runnings, Anita C Pedersen, Torben C Pedersen, Newfoundland, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MN Max, Dorothy Wick, Amb, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MV ME MC SN Archie Merinar, Claire Merinar, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd MN PTE Jamie Is My Darling, Kay Thoreson, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Ext P

Vehicle Novice A
1st PTN Josie, Debbie Holmberg, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NE Bella Adamson, Kay Adamson, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Veh P
3rd NN PTS Brody, Ian M Robertson, Kooikerhondje, Nov Veh P
4th Agua Dulce's Caldas Da Rainha, Theresa Zorad, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Veh P
NN PTA Oreo Hanson, Glorene Hanson, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
PTS Castanewf's Oh Merci, Amy Holms, Newfoundland, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st PTA NN Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
2nd NV PTS AC Petey Delory, Margaret Delory, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
Invalid Entry

Vehicle Advanced A
1st NN PTS Tudorose Will Go Catch A Keta, Linda D Mc Cullough, Standard Poodle, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd AI AC NN Boo, Linda Keck, Jack Russell Terrier, Adv Veh P
3rd NN Kimta, Pat Flood, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
4th AE AC NN Rembrandt's Ivory, Anita Mc Millan, Stabyhoun, Adv Veh P
AV AC NN Kody My Boy Dundee, Susie Metzger, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P
NN PTS Hyak Ohana Kaiminani, Glenda Cable, Standard Poodle, Adv Veh P
AN Saffron Langley, Anita Mc Millan, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P
AV AC NN Pacificcrest Back To The Start, Kathleen Knoblock, Newfoundland, Adv Veh P
AE AI SC NN Rocky The Rockstar, Margaret Delory, Min American Shepherd, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st NN Boyd Ranch Rocking R Rio, Carrie Reeves, Australian Shepherd, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st AI AV AC NN Joe Cool, Judith Winthrop, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
2nd SV SC AN PTE Leyna Martin, Marielle Martin, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P
3rd AN Walk-up Yoko, Suzanne Anaya, Border Collie, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
SN Callisto's Cool Runnings, Anita C Pedersen, Torben C Pedersen, Newfoundland, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st MV PTE SN Auld Sod's Timeless Fashion, Karen Spurlin, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MV ME MC SN Archie Merinar, Claire Merinar, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd MN Max, Dorothy Wick, Amb, Mst Veh P
3rd MN PTE Jamie Is My Darling, Kay Thoreson, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Veh P

View Event >