I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (11/10/2018) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

November 11, 2018

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Amy Wukotich

Interior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NV NI Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P
4th NI Got-to-howl's Koda Bear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Nov Int P
Invalid Entry
NV NI NC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Nov Int P
NN USA PTA CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop, American Hairless Terrier, Nov Int P
Invalid Entry
Invalid Entry
AV NN AE AC Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
PTN Hawks Hunt's Red Hot Dancer, Nancy Reyes, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
NI NE AC PTS CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Lollo, Kim Garton, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AN SC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
2nd AN Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Int P
3rd AN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P
4th AI AE AC NN Tendertouch Justa Tinkerbell, Mary E Sullivan, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NN AI AC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AN Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
3rd AI NN AE AC Cedarcreeks Wild Rumpus, Kelsey Kiefer, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P
4th AN Maryscots Princess Bijou, Beryl Gersch, Scottish Terrier, Adv Int P
AI SV AC USJ NN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Adv Int P
AN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI SE AN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P
2nd SN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
3rd SI SE SC PTE AN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P
4th SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
SC AN PTE Kendara's What A Character, Janice Schuler, Samoyed, Sup Int P
SI AE AC NN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Sup Int P
AE SI SC NN CH Sioux Snap Dragon, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI SC AN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
3rd SI SV SE AN Bensen S Esbensen, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P
4th SN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
AI PTE NN SC SE Black 'n Gold Can't Keep A Secret, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sup Int P
SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Sup Int P
SC SV SE AN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Int P
SE AN PTE SC Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Wind, Patricia Muraczewski, Bichon Frise, Sup Int P
SN Shylo's Han&ruedi Hauri, Beryl Gersch, White Shepherd, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st SI SE AN MC Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Mst Int P HIT
2nd EV EC EHD MN UUD UAGI URO3 Marshmutts Chaching Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli Or Joe Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P
3rd SV SI AN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st CH SE AN MI MC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Elt Int P HIT
2nd MI MC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Elt Int P
3rd EC MN URO3 UCDX Winroc Windy Winter Ngt Dream, Carol Ronan And Ed Ronan, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
4th EC EE MN Silde The Wizard At Shambre, Sharon M Le Compte, Standard Poodle, Elt Int P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NI UNJ UCD SHR URX2 UROG Dalcrista Roxanne, Janice Glosson Or James Glosson, Poodle, Nov Veh P
2nd NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st AI NN AE AC Cedarcreeks Wild Rumpus, Kelsey Kiefer, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NN AI AC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Nov Veh P
4th NN USA PTA CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop, American Hairless Terrier, Nov Veh P
Invalid Entry
Invalid Entry
NV NI Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
Invalid Entry
NV NI NC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd AN Maryscots Princess Bijou, Beryl Gersch, Scottish Terrier, Adv Veh P
3rd AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
4th SI SC AN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
AN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SI SE AN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
3rd SI SE SC PTE AN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P
4th AC SV NN AI Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st CH SE AN MI MC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Sup Veh P
2nd CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Veh P
3rd SN Shylo's Han&ruedi Hauri, Beryl Gersch, White Shepherd, Sup Veh P
4th AN Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P
MI MC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Sup Veh P
SI SE AN MC Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Sup Veh P
SV SI AN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P
SI SV SE AN Bensen S Esbensen, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P
AI SV AC USJ NN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Veh P
PTM SN UAGI R&b's Catch Me If You Can, Barb Scalise And Ralph Scalise, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st EC MN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st SC SV SE AN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd MN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Mst Veh P
3rd MN EC URO2 UAGI Wildcard Better Than Diamonds, Mary Lantis, Papillon, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st MN URO3 UUD Tanbark's Justa Jester, Judith Nicholl, Golden Retriever, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd EV EC EHD MN UUD UAGI URO3 Marshmutts Chaching Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli Or Joe Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P

View Event >