I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (11/10/2018) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

November 11, 2018

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

PreTrial Novice
PTN Hawks Hunt's Red Hot Dancer, Nancy Reyes, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Master
AN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
AN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Elt P
AI PTE NN SC SE Black 'n Gold Can't Keep A Secret, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Elt P
PTE SN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NV NI Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd Invalid Entry
4th NI Got-to-howl's Koda Bear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Nov Int P
NN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P
AV NN AE AC Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
Invalid Entry
NI NE AC PTS CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Lollo, Kim Garton, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nov Int P
PTA Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P
Invalid Entry
NV NI NC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AN Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Int P
2nd AN SC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
3rd AN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P
4th AI AE AC NN Tendertouch Justa Tinkerbell, Mary E Sullivan, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI NN AE AC Cedarcreeks Wild Rumpus, Kelsey Kiefer, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P
3rd AN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Adv Int P
4th AN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Adv Int P
AN Maryscots Princess Bijou, Beryl Gersch, Scottish Terrier, Adv Int P
AI PTE NN SC SE Black 'n Gold Can't Keep A Secret, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv Int P
NN AI AC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Adv Int P
AN Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
AI SV AC USJ NN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Adv Int P
AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
AE PTS AI AC NN Posey, Deborah G Williams, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
2nd AC SV NN AI Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Sup Int P
3rd SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
4th SI AE AC NN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Sup Int P
SI SE SC PTE AN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P
AE SI SC NN CH Sioux Snap Dragon, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Int P
AN URO2 SC CH Kallista Bellissima, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI SV SE AN Bensen S Esbensen, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
3rd SI SE AN MC Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Sup Int P
4th SN Shylo's Han&ruedi Hauri, Beryl Gersch, White Shepherd, Sup Int P
SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Sup Int P
SV SI AN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
SI SC AN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st EE EC EV MN Starkenhund's Gossip Girl, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st MN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MI MC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Mst Int P
3rd MN EC URO2 UAGI Wildcard Better Than Diamonds, Mary Lantis, Papillon, Mst Int P
4th MN URO3 UUD Tanbark's Justa Jester, Judith Nicholl, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P
MI MC SN Sioux Sprinkler, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EC EV EE MN Phoenix Peace Of Work Zeno, Katie White, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NI UNJ UCD SHR URX2 UROG Dalcrista Roxanne, Janice Glosson Or James Glosson, Poodle, Nov Veh P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
3rd NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NN AI AC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd AI NN AE AC Cedarcreeks Wild Rumpus, Kelsey Kiefer, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P
4th Invalid Entry
NV NI NC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Nov Veh P
NN AC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Veh P
Invalid Entry
NI Got-to-howl's Koda Bear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Nov Veh P
NI NE AC PTS CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Lollo, Kim Garton, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nov Veh P
NV NI Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
Invalid Entry
PTA Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AN Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Veh P
2nd SI AE AC NN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd SI SC AN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
3rd AN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P
4th SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Adv Veh P
AI PTE NN SC SE Black 'n Gold Can't Keep A Secret, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv Veh P
AN Maryscots Princess Bijou, Beryl Gersch, Scottish Terrier, Adv Veh P
AV NN AE AC Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P
AN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P
2nd AC SV NN AI Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Sup Veh P
3rd SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
4th AN URO2 SC CH Kallista Bellissima, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd SI SV SE AN Bensen S Esbensen, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P
3rd MI MC SN Sioux Sprinkler, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Veh P
4th SN Shylo's Han&ruedi Hauri, Beryl Gersch, White Shepherd, Sup Veh P
SV SI AN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P
AI SV AC USJ NN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Veh P
MI MC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st EC MN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Mst Veh P
2nd MI SN PTE MC URO2 Amity Laney Of Siltara, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MN EC URO2 UAGI Wildcard Better Than Diamonds, Mary Lantis, Papillon, Mst Veh P HIT

Vehicle Elite B
1st EC EI EE MN Affinity Winter Moonlight, Susan Kennedy, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd EC EE MN Silde The Wizard At Shambre, Sharon M Le Compte, Standard Poodle, Elt Veh P
3rd EV EC EHD MN UUD UAGI URO3 Marshmutts Chaching Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli Or Joe Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P
4th EC MN URO3 UCDX Winroc Windy Winter Ngt Dream, Carol Ronan And Ed Ronan, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P

View Event >