I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (11/10/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

November 10, 2018

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Amy Wukotich

Container Novice A
1st NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
2nd Invalid Entry

Container Novice B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd Invalid Entry
4th NN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
NN USA PTA CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop, American Hairless Terrier, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry
NV NI NC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Nov Cnt P
PTN Hawks Hunt's Red Hot Dancer, Nancy Reyes, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry

Container Advanced A
1st AN Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC NV AE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI NN AE AC Cedarcreeks Wild Rumpus, Kelsey Kiefer, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AC AI Samoa Koci, Nora Koci, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th AV NN AE AC Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Adv Cnt P
AC SV NN AI Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Adv Cnt P
AN Maryscots Princess Bijou, Beryl Gersch, Scottish Terrier, Adv Cnt P
NN AI AC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AV AC AE Zoey, Teri L Manley, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd AN SC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AN PTE Kendara's What A Character, Janice Schuler, Samoyed, Sup Cnt P
4th SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
AE SI SC NN CH Sioux Snap Dragon, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SN Shylo's Han&ruedi Hauri, Beryl Gersch, White Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
3rd SV SI AN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
4th SI SC AN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
SC SV SE AN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Cnt P
AI PTE NN SC SE Black 'n Gold Can't Keep A Secret, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sup Cnt P
NN AC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Sup Cnt P
AN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC SN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st CH SE AN MI MC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd SE AN PTE SC Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Wind, Patricia Muraczewski, Bichon Frise, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EC MN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EC MN URO3 UCDX Winroc Windy Winter Ngt Dream, Carol Ronan And Ed Ronan, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Elt Cnt P
3rd MN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Elt Cnt P
4th EV EC EHD MN UUD UAGI URO3 Marshmutts Chaching Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli Or Joe Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
EC MN Finn, Barbara B Murray, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NN AC AI Samoa Koci, Nora Koci, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st AC SV NN AI Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Ext P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th NN AI AC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Nov Ext P
Invalid Entry
Invalid Entry
Invalid Entry
PTN Hawks Hunt's Red Hot Dancer, Nancy Reyes, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE PTS AI AC NN Posey, Deborah G Williams, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd AN SC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd AI AE AC NN Tendertouch Justa Tinkerbell, Mary E Sullivan, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
4th AV AC AE Zoey, Teri L Manley, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
NC NE Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AI NN AE AC Cedarcreeks Wild Rumpus, Kelsey Kiefer, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P
3rd AN Maryscots Princess Bijou, Beryl Gersch, Scottish Terrier, Adv Ext P
4th AV NN AE AC Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
SV SI AN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
AN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Adv Ext P
SI SC AN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SN Shylo's Han&ruedi Hauri, Beryl Gersch, White Shepherd, Sup Ext P
3rd CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Ext P
4th SE AN PTE SC Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Wind, Patricia Muraczewski, Bichon Frise, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st EC MN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MV PTE MI MC SN UAGI CH Ty-ty's Tony Larussa, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd CH SE AN MI MC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Mst Ext P
3rd SC SV SE AN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Ext P
4th EC MN URO3 UCDX Winroc Windy Winter Ngt Dream, Carol Ronan And Ed Ronan, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P
MN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st MN URO3 UUD Tanbark's Justa Jester, Judith Nicholl, Golden Retriever, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Elt Ext P

View Event >