I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (11/10/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

November 10, 2018

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

PreTrial Novice
PTA Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P
PTN Hawks Hunt's Red Hot Dancer, Nancy Reyes, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Adv P

PreTrial Master
AN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Mst P
NN AI AC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Mst P
SC AN PTE Kendara's What A Character, Janice Schuler, Samoyed, Mst P
NN AC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Mst P
AI PTE NN SC SE Black 'n Gold Can't Keep A Secret, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NN AI AC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Elt P
SC AN PTE Kendara's What A Character, Janice Schuler, Samoyed, Elt P
EC MN Finn, Barbara B Murray, Golden Retriever, Elt P
AN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Elt P
MC SN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st Invalid Entry
2nd NC NE Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NN USA PTA CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop, American Hairless Terrier, Nov Cnt P
4th Invalid Entry
NV NI NC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry
PTA Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
NN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry

Container Advanced A
1st AN Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Cnt P
2nd AI AE AC NN Tendertouch Justa Tinkerbell, Mary E Sullivan, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC NV AE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN AI AC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC SV NN AI Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Adv Cnt P
4th AN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Adv Cnt P
AV NN AE AC Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
AN Maryscots Princess Bijou, Beryl Gersch, Scottish Terrier, Adv Cnt P
NN AC AI Samoa Koci, Nora Koci, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NN AC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Adv Cnt P
AI NN AE AC Cedarcreeks Wild Rumpus, Kelsey Kiefer, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AE SI SC NN CH Sioux Snap Dragon, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Cnt P
3rd AN SC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
4th SC AN PTE Kendara's What A Character, Janice Schuler, Samoyed, Sup Cnt P
NV AE AC Arya, Teri L Manley, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SN Shylo's Han&ruedi Hauri, Beryl Gersch, White Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC SV SE AN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Cnt P
3rd SE AN PTE SC Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Wind, Patricia Muraczewski, Bichon Frise, Sup Cnt P
4th SI SC AN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Cnt P
AI PTE NN SC SE Black 'n Gold Can't Keep A Secret, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC SN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MI MC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st MI MC SN Sioux Sprinkler, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Elt Cnt P
2nd EC MN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EV EC EHD MN UUD UAGI URO3 Marshmutts Chaching Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli Or Joe Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd MN URO3 UUD Tanbark's Justa Jester, Judith Nicholl, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P
3rd EC MN Finn, Barbara B Murray, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P
4th EC MN URO3 UCDX Winroc Windy Winter Ngt Dream, Carol Ronan And Ed Ronan, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
EC EE MN Silde The Wizard At Shambre, Sharon M Le Compte, Standard Poodle, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NN AC AI Samoa Koci, Nora Koci, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
3rd Invalid Entry

Exterior Novice B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd NN AI AC PTE Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Nov Ext P
3rd AC SV NN AI Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Nov Ext P
4th Invalid Entry
NN AC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Ext P
PTA Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P
Invalid Entry
NV NI NC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Nov Ext P
NN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Ext P
Invalid Entry
Invalid Entry

Exterior Advanced A
1st AN SC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
2nd AC NV AE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Adv Ext P
3rd AV AC AE Zoey, Teri L Manley, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th AE PTS AI AC NN Posey, Deborah G Williams, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
AI AE AC NN Tendertouch Justa Tinkerbell, Mary E Sullivan, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st SI SC AN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AV NN AE AC Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd AN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Adv Ext P
4th AN Maryscots Princess Bijou, Beryl Gersch, Scottish Terrier, Adv Ext P
AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
SV SI AN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
AI NN AE AC Cedarcreeks Wild Rumpus, Kelsey Kiefer, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P
PTS AC NN Idrs Caught In Her Web, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Adv Ext P
AE SI SC NN CH Sioux Snap Dragon, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SI AE AC NN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Sup Ext P
2nd SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
3rd NV AE AC Arya, Teri L Manley, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
4th SI SE SC PTE AN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd AN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Sup Ext P
3rd CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Ext P
4th SN Shylo's Han&ruedi Hauri, Beryl Gersch, White Shepherd, Sup Ext P
SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Sup Ext P
MI MC SN Sioux Sprinkler, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Ext P
SE AN PTE SC Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Wind, Patricia Muraczewski, Bichon Frise, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st EC MN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd AI PTE NN SC SE Black 'n Gold Can't Keep A Secret, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Mst Ext P
3rd MI MC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Elt Ext P HIT

View Event >