I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Oklahoma Classic (11/09/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 11, 2018

Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH URO2 Don't Wake The Dragon Von Haus SPOT-ON, Fawnda Piner, Robert Piner, Jeannie Mc Elroy

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Zeus Henthorn, Nicholas A Henthorn
Adult Male RBM Ojito Negro De La Cocha, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt
Jr. Female BF Palace Guard's Luna Henthorn, Nicholas Henthorn

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Dogo Argentino, CH Zeus Henthorn
4th) Boxer, CH URO2 Don't Wake The Dragon Von Haus SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CCH Lane Rae's A Particular Of Skills, Lynne W Bennett

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Borus impressionism at hhp, Karen Crary

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Rockin W's Make Mine A Double, Whitney Killough

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's A Particular Of Skills
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Rockin W's Make Mine A Double
3rd) Bloodhound, Borus impressionism at hhp

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Asylum Paradise Lost, Robin D Wilson
Female Puppy BF Asylum Mayhem In Paradise, Robin D Wilson
CH BOB CH Serendipity Tovah, Robin Wilson

Azawakh, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH GRCH Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
RCH CH Eidi N'amanar Eddiyet, Alberta Cc Evans Or Randy Winn Conaway
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CA CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema SPOT, Jane Simmons

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, Jeanette Davila
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH CH'PR'Clayborn Dance Of The Drakaina, Angela Isek
RCH CA GRCH'PR'Summersspirit Fireball @gaffer, Susan Brasel
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema SPOT
2nd) Azawakh, URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Serendipity Tovah
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Nancy Anderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order SPOT-ON, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male RBM URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Julie Whitehead
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Castle Hills Loyal Golden Knight, Brenda Shukla
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Castle Hills Royal Crown Jewel, Brenda Shukla

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Cayman Del Sol, Megan Haas
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBF Fireball Capri At Savannahs Megan Haas

Standard Poodle M/C, 15 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy RBM CH Painted My Love Story T Goda, Carina Taylor
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Rose City's Barefoot Contessa, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Excalibur, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, UNJ GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order SPOT-ON
3rd) Brittany, CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave
4th) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Cedar Hill Coming In Haute, Becky Barnes
GRCH UCD CA UROC UAGI GRCH Kings Ferry Donttakurluv2town SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, Johannah Fischer

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF Jd Burnt Sienna, Erin Damphouse
CH BOB AV SI UJJ UWP NN URO3 CH CAX MC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Ability's Rising Star Lyra, Natasha Wright

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Pridelands Kuna Matata SPOT, Brenda L Walker

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM CH Laif Spring Nit Herd, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Jr. Male RBM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Vintage Written In The Stars, Evangeline Stuck
Jr. Female RBF Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
CH BOB AI SC NN AV PTE URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH GRCH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
RCH CH Imperial Dundee Seeker, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
GRCH BOB GRCH Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Imperial Miss Oklahoma
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, AI SC NN AV PTE URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Cedar Hill Coming In Haute
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, AV SI UJJ UWP NN URO3 CH CAX MC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOB CH CA Gravity's Vigilant Of Matrix, Lindsay Dugan, Diana Dowd
Adult Male RBM UWP CA Matrixs Doin' His Superman Thing, Casey Ramos And Diana Dowd
CH UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Centennial Practically Perfect, W Eugene Bellamy Jr
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Centennial Practically Perfect
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH CA Gravity's Vigilant Of Matrix

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sntdreams Do Come True@gaffer, Susan Brasel, Tonya Cannon-wheaton

English Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Bulldog Dynasty's Woodrow, Angela Narvais
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Aj Cinnamon, Angela Narvais
CH CH Select Bulldogs Snickers, Angela Ann Narvais

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ebonyhills Smooth Operator Dude, Emillia Powers

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Infiniti She's Got Legs, Taylor Barnes

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Italian Greyhound, CH Infiniti She's Got Legs
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Sntdreams Do Come True@gaffer
3rd) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT
4th) French Bulldog, CH Ebonyhills Smooth Operator Dude

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RBIS Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >