I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Oklahoma Classic (11/09/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 10, 2018

Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH URO2 Don't Wake The Dragon Von Haus SPOT-ON, Fawnda Piner, Robert Piner, Jeannie Mc Elroy

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rellim Sc Don't Shade My Shine, Kim Felix

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Rellim Sc Don't Shade My Shine
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, CH URO2 Don't Wake The Dragon Von Haus SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CCH Lane Rae's A Particular Of Skills, Lynne W Bennett

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOB Borus impressionism at hhp, Karen Crary

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Razor Ridge Charisma, Ryleigh Loveland

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's A Particular Of Skills
2nd) Bloodhound, Borus impressionism at hhp
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Razor Ridge Charisma

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Asylum Paradise Lost, Robin D Wilson
Female Puppy BF Asylum Mayhem In Paradise, Robin D Wilson
CH BOB CH Serendipity Tovah, Robin Wilson

Azawakh, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH CH Allalwansahelkismendert'mistletoe, Alberta Evans-conaway
RCH GRCH Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH CA CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema SPOT, Jane Simmons
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
RCH CA GRCH'PR'Summersspirit Fireball @gaffer, Susan Brasel
GRCH GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
2nd) Saluki, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Serendipity Tovah

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Int. Female BF BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Nancy Anderson

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM Castle Hills Loyal Golden Knight, Brenda Shukla
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Castle Hills Royal Crown Jewel, Brenda Shukla

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Cayman Del Sol, Megan Haas
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy RBM CH Painted My Love Story T Goda, Carina Taylor
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH French Fling Matinee@seifdunes, Roy Symes
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Brittany, CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
4th) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Destry Of Joy, Pamela Eaves

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) American Eskimo, NBOB GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Destry Of Joy

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF CH Cedar Hill Coming In Haute, Becky Barnes
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
GRCH UCD CA UROC UAGI GRCH Kings Ferry Donttakurluv2town SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, Johannah Fischer

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB AI NC NV PTE Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF NC NI Lookout Mischief Managed, Micah Weaver
CH BOB NC NV NI CH Lookout Expecto Patronum, Jamie M Weaver

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Ability's Rising Star Lyra, Natasha Wright

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Pridelands Kuna Matata SPOT, Brenda L Walker

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Laif Spring Nit Herd, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Jr. Male RBM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Female Puppy BF CH Vintage Written In The Stars, Evangeline Stuck
Jr. Female RBF Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
CH AI SC NN AV PTE URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH CH Imperial The Rover, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH GRCH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
GRCH BOB GRCH Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl
2nd) Collie, Ability's Rising Star Lyra
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM CH CA Gravity's Vigilant Of Matrix, Lindsay Dugan, Diana Dowd
Adult Male RBM UWP CA Matrixs Doin' His Superman Thing, Casey Ramos And Diana Dowd
CH BOB UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF Gg It's Complicated @ Af, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Aacres John Henry, Catherine L Adams, Cory Downey Hart
GRCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOB CH Centennial Practically Perfect, W Eugene Bellamy Jr

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Centennial Practically Perfect
4th) Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB 007/Ark9 Arkansas River Tug, Joseph Deuerling

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sntdreams Do Come True@gaffer, Susan Brasel, Tonya Cannon-wheaton

English Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM Bulldog Dynasty's Woodrow, Angela Narvais
Female Puppy RBF Aj Cinnamon, Angela Narvais
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Select Bulldogs Snickers, Angela Ann Narvais

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ebonyhills Smooth Operator Dude, Emillia Powers

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Infiniti She's Got Legs, Taylor Barnes

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Andmarc's Dancing Little Spitfire, Chiquita Sorg

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Italian Greyhound, CH Infiniti She's Got Legs
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Ebonyhills Smooth Operator Dude
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Sntdreams Do Come True@gaffer
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Italian Greyhound, CH Infiniti She's Got Legs, Taylor Barnes

View Event >