I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Oklahoma Classic (11/09/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

November 9, 2018

Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rellim Sc Don't Shade My Shine, Kim Felix

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB MV ME PTE SN USJ NHD URO1 CH Old Drums Rockin New Years Eva, Sandy Woodruff

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Rellim Sc Don't Shade My Shine
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, MV ME PTE SN USJ NHD URO1 CH Old Drums Rockin New Years Eva

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CCH Lane Rae's A Particular Of Skills, Lynne W Bennett

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's A Particular Of Skills

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Asylum Paradise Lost, Robin D Wilson
Female Puppy BF Asylum Mayhem In Paradise, Robin D Wilson
CH BOB CH Serendipity Tovah, Robin Wilson

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB GRCH Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
RCH CH Eidi N'amanar Eddiyet, Alberta Cc Evans Or Randy Winn Conaway

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOB CH Stilwell's Heritage Of The Wind, Linda Stilwell, Jo Ann Linebaugh, Anita White

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH CA CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema SPOT, Jane Simmons
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH GRCH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Allagante Summersspirit Ablaze, Donna Murphy
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
2nd) Basenji, CH Stilwell's Heritage Of The Wind
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Serendipity Tovah

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Female BF BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Nancy Anderson

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order SPOT-ON, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH French Fling Matinee@seifdunes, Roy Symes
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Gabriella Gabby Arteaga Marily, Marily Arteaga
GRCH BOB GRCH Celtic Hearts Tornado Alley, Courtney Farley, Brett Bunch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Celtic Hearts Tornado Alley
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
4th) Brittany, CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF CH Cedar Hill Coming In Haute, Becky Barnes
CH BOB URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
GRCH UCD CA UROC UAGI GRCH Kings Ferry Donttakurluv2town SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, Johannah Fischer

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB AI NC NV PTE Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Female BF BOB CH Pridelands Kuna Matata SPOT, Brenda L Walker

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Laif Spring Nit Herd, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Female Puppy BF CH Vintage Written In The Stars, Evangeline Stuck
CH BOB AI SC NN AV PTE URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Imperial Dundee Seeker, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH CH Imperial The Rover, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
GRCH GRCH Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, AI SC NN AV PTE URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Pridelands Kuna Matata SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM CH CA Gravity's Vigilant Of Matrix, Lindsay Dugan, Diana Dowd
Adult Male RBM UWP CA Matrixs Doin' His Superman Thing, Casey Ramos And Diana Dowd
CH BOB UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Aacres John Henry, Catherine L Adams, Cory Downey Hart
GRCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM BOB CH Centennial Practically Perfect, W Eugene Bellamy Jr

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
3rd) Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Centennial Practically Perfect

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sntdreams Do Come True@gaffer, Susan Brasel, Tonya Cannon-wheaton

English Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM Bulldog Dynasty's Woodrow, Angela Narvais
Female Puppy RBF Aj Cinnamon, Angela Narvais
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Select Bulldogs Snickers, Angela Ann Narvais

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Infiniti She's Got Legs, Taylor Barnes

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Andmarc's Dancing Little Spitfire, Chiquita Sorg
CH BOB AN UNJ PTE MI NHD SC CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Italian Greyhound, CH Infiniti She's Got Legs
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Sntdreams Do Come True@gaffer
3rd) Poodle, AN UNJ PTE MI NHD SC CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON
4th) English Bulldog, CH Select Bulldogs Snickers

BIS Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, CH Rellim Sc Don't Shade My Shine, Kim Felix

View Event >