I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Oklahoma Classic (11/09/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

November 9, 2018

Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rellim Sc Don't Shade My Shine, Kim Felix

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB MV ME PTE SN USJ NHD URO1 CH Old Drums Rockin New Years Eva, Sandy Woodruff

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Zeus Henthorn, Nicholas A Henthorn
Jr. Female BF Palace Guard's Luna Henthorn, Nicholas Henthorn

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Rellim Sc Don't Shade My Shine
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, MV ME PTE SN USJ NHD URO1 CH Old Drums Rockin New Years Eva

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CCH Lane Rae's A Particular Of Skills, Lynne W Bennett

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's A Particular Of Skills

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM CH Asylum Paradise Lost, Robin D Wilson
Female Puppy BF BOW Asylum Mayhem In Paradise, Robin D Wilson
CH BOB CH Serendipity Tovah, Robin Wilson

Azawakh, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH Eidi N'amanar Eddiyet, Alberta Cc Evans Or Randy Winn Conaway
RCH GRCH Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM BOB CH Stilwell's Heritage Of The Wind, Linda Stilwell, Jo Ann Linebaugh, Anita White

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CA CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema SPOT, Jane Simmons

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH URO1 CH'PR'Allagante Summersspirit Ablaze, Donna Murphy
RCH CA GRCH'PR'Summersspirit Fireball @gaffer, Susan Brasel
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Serendipity Tovah
3rd) Azawakh, URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema SPOT

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Int. Female BF BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Nancy Anderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order SPOT-ON, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Julie Whitehead

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy CH French Fling Matinee@seifdunes, Roy Symes
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Rose City's Barefoot Contessa, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Celtic Hearts Tornado Alley, Courtney Farley, Brett Bunch
RBF CH Rose City News Flash At Kater Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, UNJ GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Celtic Hearts Tornado Alley
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off
4th) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
GRCH BOB NGRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, NGRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF CH Cedar Hill Coming In Haute, Becky Barnes
CH BOB URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
GRCH UCD CA UROC UAGI GRCH Kings Ferry Donttakurluv2town SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, Johannah Fischer

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB AI NC NV PTE Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Int. Female BF BOB CH Pridelands Kuna Matata SPOT, Brenda L Walker

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Laif Spring Nit Herd, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
Female Puppy BF CH Vintage Written In The Stars, Evangeline Stuck
CH BOB AI SC NN AV PTE URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH GRCH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
RCH CH Imperial The Rover, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
GRCH BOB GRCH Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Pridelands Kuna Matata SPOT
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, AI SC NN AV PTE URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM CH CA Gravity's Vigilant Of Matrix, Lindsay Dugan, Diana Dowd
Adult Male RBM UWP CA Matrixs Doin' His Superman Thing, Casey Ramos And Diana Dowd
CH BOB UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Aacres John Henry, Catherine L Adams, Cory Downey Hart
GRCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Male BM BOB CH Centennial Practically Perfect, W Eugene Bellamy Jr

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
3rd) Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Centennial Practically Perfect

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sntdreams Do Come True@gaffer, Susan Brasel, Tonya Cannon-wheaton

English Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Bulldog Dynasty's Woodrow, Angela Narvais
Female Puppy BF Aj Cinnamon, Angela Narvais
Jr. Female RBF CH Select Bulldogs Snickers, Angela Ann Narvais

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Infiniti She's Got Legs, Taylor Barnes

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Andmarc's Dancing Little Spitfire, Chiquita Sorg
CH BOB AN UNJ PTE MI NHD SC CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Italian Greyhound, CH Infiniti She's Got Legs
2nd) Poodle, AN UNJ PTE MI NHD SC CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON
3rd) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, CH Rellim Sc Don't Shade My Shine, Kim Felix
RBIS Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >