I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (11/10/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 11, 2018

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

Location: Dayton, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose, Amanda Grimes
Int. Female RBF Legends Creek Road Less Traveled, Rebekah Warder
CH BOB CH Ethekah's Don't Know Jack, Rebekah Warder
RCH CH Amanda's Diamond Dragon Rider, Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst, Karen L S Gray, Charles E Gray

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Fenrir Von Krafthaus, Kelli Wilson, Thomas E Wilson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Esmond's How Sweet It Is, Caren Vicich

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Schillerhaus Bk's Inga, Leah H Schiller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty
3rd) Kangal Dog, CH'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst
4th) Boxer, CH Ethekah's Don't Know Jack

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB NITECH CH CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOB CCH'PR'Eee Tale Of A Wrangler, Jewel E Edman, Parry R Edman

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Ringer3's Made Of Millions, Tanner Mc Murray, Ryann Mc Murray

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Eee Tale Of A Wrangler
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Ringer3's Made Of Millions
3rd) Mountain Cur, CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT
4th) American Leopard Hound, NITECH CH CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM CH Saesi Everything You Say, Mary Magee
CH BOB CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Whippet, CH Wildabout Heroine Addict

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM BOB Town&country Scottish Sennachie, Martha Buente

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Glamour's Primo, Zoe Burba
Female Puppy BF CH Thndrgold Klondike Gold Rush, Sandra E L Jennings
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
RCH CH Jr's Golden Angels Pack'n Heat, Virginia Montavon
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF UCD Millstones Tall Tales Of Hannah, Alicia N Miller
BHF RBF Millstones At Thestrokeofmidnight, Alicia Miller
CH CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF BOB Paramour's Silver Queen, Amanda Cantrell

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Jacknic Bearcove Foreign Trade, Kathleen Esio-king
GRCH URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, URO2 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin'
4th) Standard Poodle, Paramour's Silver Queen

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Charlemagne Hermes Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany
Female Puppy 'PR'Bulach's Royal Emmy, Ronald Bulach
Int. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Komaras Pandia Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany
Adult Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Yetta Selene Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany
RBMV 'PR'Bulach's Royal Rambo Ronald Bulach

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx
2nd) Keeshond, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Komaras Pandia Tarkany

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Cobbers Commander In Chief, Sarah Gerspacher

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM BOB Ashwood's Catch Me If You Can, Kristi Speck

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Sunburst North American Huntress, Lee Grundmann, Diana Stromley
CH BOB URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM BOB Jokin's Mr Grinch, Nicole Palsgrove

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Female BF UCD Kendle Von Friesenhaus, Suzie Freeze
CH BOB GRCH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Lara Staples

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF Glen Acres Sweet Colleen, Glenda Flaugher
CH BOB URO1 CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer, Bonnie L Foster

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM CH Randomcreek Sir Sean Connery, Al Zennie, Sonia Zennie, Cheryl Poe
Adult Male RBM Lakewood's N Ashlaur's Showdown, Ashley Stribling
BHM Ashlaur's All Shook Up, Ashley Stribling
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Randomcreek's All That Sass, Cheryl Poe
CH CH Kingsland Maxwell Denman, David Denman Or Rose Denman
RCH UCD CH URO2 Randomcreek Refraf Blue Sky, Roslyn Foreman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Cobbers Commander In Chief
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Randomcreek's All That Sass
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer
4th) Australian Shepherd, Ashwoods Catch Me If You Can

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Donaldmac's Easy On The Eyes, Kimberly K Zaborniak

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
BHF BF BOB CH Wicklow Shocking Blue, Tom Mccarthy

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM Made In Spain Obiwan, Karin Rice
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Tessi Jezzy Dogs, Grigore Beldean

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Ratitatt Refraf Loki The Good, Valerie Schiefer, Richard Foreman, Roslyn Foreman
CH BOB CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Airedale Terrier, URO1 Donaldmac's Easy On The Eyes
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Tessi Jezzy Dogs
4th) Border Terrier, CH Wicklow Shocking Blue

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Adolf-bull Jazz, Carey Smith
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Sommer-bully Amelie, Kelly Robison

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH That's Naughty Nugget Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB GRCH Ked N Witzend On The Rocks, Christine Bixler Or Kari Dannemiller
RCH CH Witzend Canine Casanova, Christine Bixler, David Bixler

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH CH Mandy Von Der Seseke, Michael G Lewis Or Roberta L Lewis
GRCH BOB GRCH Roberta's Angel Food Cake, Roberta L Lewis

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH Arelette's Rozovaya Iz Kendi, Martha Wojtaszek

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Havanese, CH That's Naughty Nugget Tavamac
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Ked N Witzend On The Rocks
3rd) French Bulldog, Sommer-bully Amelie
4th) Papillon, GRCH Roberta's Angel Food Cake

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
MOUNTAIN CUR, CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT, Mandy Middleton
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips
AIREDALE TERRIER, URO1 Donaldmac's Easy On The Eyes, Kimberly K Zaborniak

BIS Airedale Terrier, URO1 Donaldmac's Easy On The Eyes, Kimberly K Zaborniak
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >