I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (11/10/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 11, 2018

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

Location: Dayton, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose, Amanda Grimes
Int. Female RBF Legends Creek Road Less Traveled, Rebekah Warder
CH BOB CH Ethekah's Don't Know Jack, Rebekah Warder
RCH CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst, Karen L S Gray, Charles E Gray

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Esmond's How Sweet It Is, Caren Vicich

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Schillerhaus Bk's Inga, Leah H Schiller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Rottweiler, URO1 GRCH Esmond's How Sweet It Is
2nd) Great Dane, CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty
3rd) Kangal Dog, CH'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Schillerhaus Bk's Inga

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB NITECH CH CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM BOB CCH'PR'Eee Tale Of A Wrangler, Jewel E Edman, Parry R Edman

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT, Mandy Middleton
RCH CCH Walnut Ridge High Caliber, Mandy Middleton

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Tree Rizin' Hell Razor, Rob Childers
BHM RBM NITECH GRCH'PR'Tree Rizin Razors 2nd Amendment, Rob Childers, Katina Childers, David Condon, Christopher Condon

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Ringer3's Made Of Millions, Tanner Mc Murray, Ryann Mc Murray

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'Tree Rizin' Hell Razor
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Eee Tale Of A Wrangler
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Ringer3's Made Of Millions
4th) Mountain Cur, CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM BOB CH Saesi Everything You Say, Mary Magee
CH CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Whippet, CH Saesi Everything You Say

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM BOB Town&country Scottish Sennachie, Martha Buente

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF CH Thndrgold Klondike Gold Rush, Sandra E L Jennings
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
RCH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Female RBF UCD Millstones Tall Tales Of Hannah, Alicia N Miller
BHF BF Millstones At Thestrokeofmidnight, Alicia Miller
CH CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
BHF BF BOB Paramour's Silver Queen, Amanda Cantrell

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Jacknic Bearcove Foreign Trade, Kathleen Esio-king
RCH CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
GRCH GRCH Sweet Victoria Of Noble Hill, Alicia Biedenbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Jacknic Bearcove Foreign Trade
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin'
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO2 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Charlemagne Hermes Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Bulach's Royal Emmy, Ronald Bulach
Int. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Komaras Pandia Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany
Adult Female 'PR'Yetta Selene Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany
RBMV 'PR'Bulach's Royal Rambo Ronald Bulach

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx
2nd) Keeshond, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Komaras Pandia Tarkany

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Cobbers Commander In Chief, Sarah Gerspacher

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOB Ashwood's Catch Me If You Can, Kristi Speck

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Sunburst North American Huntress, Lee Grundmann, Diana Stromley
CH URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOB Jokin's Mr Grinch, Nicole Palsgrove

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF UCD Kendle Von Friesenhaus, Suzie Freeze
CH GRCH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Lara Staples

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF Glen Acres Sweet Colleen, Glenda Flaugher
CH BOB URO1 CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer, Bonnie L Foster

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Randomcreek Sir Sean Connery, Al Zennie, Sonia Zennie, Cheryl Poe
Adult Male Lakewood's N Ashlaur's Showdown, Ashley Stribling
BHM RBM Ashlaur's All Shook Up, Ashley Stribling
Jr. Female BF Randomcreek's All That Sass, Cheryl Poe
Adult Female RBF Kingsland Once Upon A Time, Lawrence L Baum
CH UCD CH URO2 Randomcreek Refraf Blue Sky, Roslyn Foreman
RCH CH Kingsland Maxwell Denman, David Denman Or Rose Denman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Cobbers Commander In Chief
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Randomcreek Sir Sean Connery
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Donaldmac's Easy On The Eyes, Kimberly K Zaborniak

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF BOB CH Wicklow Shocking Blue, Tom Mccarthy

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM Made In Spain Obiwan, Karin Rice
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Tessi Jezzy Dogs, Grigore Beldean

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Ratitatt Refraf Loki The Good, Valerie Schiefer, Richard Foreman, Roslyn Foreman
CH BOB CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Airedale Terrier, URO1 Donaldmac's Easy On The Eyes
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Tessi Jezzy Dogs
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Adolf-bull Jazz, Carey Smith
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Sommer-bully Amelie, Kelly Robison

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB CH That's Naughty Nugget Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB GRCH Ked N Witzend On The Rocks, Christine Bixler Or Kari Dannemiller
RCH CH Sun Reh Moonlite Mischief, Martha Wojtaszek

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Mandy Von Der Seseke, Michael G Lewis Or Roberta L Lewis
GRCH BOB GRCH Roberta's Angel Food Cake, Roberta L Lewis

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Arelette's Rozovaya Iz Kendi, Martha Wojtaszek

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Havanese, CH That's Naughty Nugget Tavamac
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Ked N Witzend On The Rocks
4th) Russkiy Toy, GRCH Arelette's Rozovaya Iz Kendi

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, URO2 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
KERRY BLUE TERRIER, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, CH Saesi Everything You Say, Mary Magee
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Jacknic Bearcove Foreign Trade, Kathleen Esio-king

View Event >