I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (11/10/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 10, 2018

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

Location: Dayton, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Legends Creek Road Less Traveled, Rebekah Warder
RCH CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
CH BOB CH Ethekahs Dont Know Jack, Rebekah Warder

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst, Karen L S Gray, Charles E Gray

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH URO2 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Esmond's How Sweet It Is, Caren Vicich

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Schillerhaus Bk's Inga, Leah H Schiller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Boxer, CH Ethekahs Dont Know Jack
2nd) Great Dane, CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty
3rd) Rottweiler, URO1 GRCH Esmond's How Sweet It Is
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Schillerhaus Bk's Inga

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB NITECH CH CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT, Mandy Middleton
RCH CCH Walnut Ridge High Caliber, Mandy Middleton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) American Leopard Hound, NITECH CH CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok
2nd) Mountain Cur, CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Female BF BOB Harehills Rum Runner, Paige Renison

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM BOB CH Saesi Everything You Say, Mary Magee
CH CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Whippet, CH Saesi Everything You Say
2nd) Ibizan Hound, Harehills Rum Runner

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male BM BOB Town&country Scottish Sennachie, Martha Buente

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM CH Glamour's Primo, Zoe Burba
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Thndrgold Klondike Gold Rush, Sandra E L Jennings
CH URO2 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
RCH CH Jr's Golden Angels Pack'n Heat, Virginia Montavon
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
RBM URO2 Twincreek's Black Tie Affair Angela Profitt

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female RBF UCD Millstones Tall Tales Of Hannah, Alicia N Miller
BHF BF Millstones At Thestrokeofmidnight, Alicia Miller
CH BOB CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
GRCH GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic
2nd) Boykin Spaniel, Town&country Scottish Sennachie
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Charlemagne Hermes Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Bulach's Royal Emmy, Ronald Bulach
Int. Female CH'PR'Komaras Pandia Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Yetta Selene Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany
RBMV 'PR'Bulach's Royal Rambo Ronald Bulach

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx
2nd) Keeshond, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Charlemagne Hermes Tarkany

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Revelaire's Relentless Pursuit, Alyssa Black
Jr. Female RBF URO1 CH Revelaire A Stellar Pilgrimage, Alyssa Black

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Sunburst North American Huntress, Lee Grundmann, Diana Stromley
CH URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOB Jokin's Mr Grinch, Nicole Palsgrove

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Int. Female BF UJJCH Punk Von Risden Haus, Sara Chisnell, Nick Risden
CH BOB GRCH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Lara Staples

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF Glen Acres Sweet Colleen, Glenda Flaugher
CH BOB URO1 CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer, Bonnie L Foster

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male RBM CH Randomcreek Sir Sean Connery, Al Zennie, Sonia Zennie, Cheryl Poe
Adult Male Lakewood's N Ashlaur's Showdown, Ashley Stribling
BHM BM BOW BOB Kingsland Warm Regards, Lawrence L Baum
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Kingsland Maxwell Denman, David Denman Or Rose Denman
RCH UCD CH URO2 Randomcreek Refraf Blue Sky, Roslyn Foreman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sunburst North American Huntress
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Kingsland Warm Regards
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Jokin's Mr Grinch

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Donaldmac's Easy On The Eyes, Kimberly K Zaborniak

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
COATED
Adult Male BMV BM BOB UCD URO1 Ratitatt Refraf Rickoshay Cc, Richard Foreman

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB CH Wicklow Shocking Blue, Tom Mccarthy

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Int. Male BM Made In Spain Obiwan, Karin Rice
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Tessi Jezzy Dogs, Grigore Beldean

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Ratitatt Refraf Loki The Good, Valerie Schiefer, Richard Foreman, Roslyn Foreman
CH BOB CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM Aspen's Tusk, Deborah Botruff
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy, Mary F Bitzer
CH CH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Tessi Jezzy Dogs
3rd) Border Terrier, CH Wicklow Shocking Blue
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Mck's Inferni, Amber Murray

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Adolf-bull Jazz, Carey Smith
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB CH That's Naughty Nugget Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Witzend Canine Casanova, Christine Bixler, David Bixler
RCH GRCH Ked N Witzend On The Rocks, Christine Bixler Or Kari Dannemiller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Havanese, CH That's Naughty Nugget Tavamac
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Witzend Canine Casanova
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton
RBIS Labrador Retriever, CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

View Event >