I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (11/10/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

November 10, 2018

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

Location: Dayton, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Legends Creek Road Less Traveled, Rebekah Warder
CH BOB CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
RCH CH Ethekah's Don't Know Jack, Rebekah Warder

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst, Karen L S Gray, Charles E Gray

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Fenrir Von Krafthaus, Kelli Wilson, Thomas E Wilson
RCH CH URO2 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Esmond's How Sweet It Is, Caren Vicich

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Schillerhaus Bk's Inga, Leah H Schiller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Rottweiler, URO1 GRCH Esmond's How Sweet It Is
2nd) Great Dane, CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Schillerhaus Bk's Inga
4th) Boxer, CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB NITECH CH CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT, Mandy Middleton
RCH CCH Walnut Ridge High Caliber, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Int. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Buckeye Vly Dbl Shot Of Crown, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany Schmersal

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
2nd) Mountain Cur, CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Buckeye Vly Dbl Shot Of Crown
4th) American Leopard Hound, NITECH CH CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Int. Female BF BOB Harehills Rum Runner, Paige Renison

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOB CH Saesi Everything You Say, Mary Magee
CH CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Ibizan Hound, Harehills Rum Runner
2nd) Whippet, CH Saesi Everything You Say

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Int. Male BM BOB Town&country Scottish Sennachie, Martha Buente

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM CH Glamour's Primo, Zoe Burba
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Thndrgold Klondike Gold Rush, Sandra E L Jennings
CH URO2 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
RCH CH Jr's Golden Angels Pack'n Heat, Virginia Montavon
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
RBM URO2 Twincreek's Black Tie Affair Angela Profitt

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF UCD Millstones Tall Tales Of Hannah, Alicia N Miller
BHF RBF Millstones At Thestrokeofmidnight, Alicia Miller
CH BOB CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
GRCH GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBMV BM RBM BOW BOB 'PR'Bulach's Royal Rambo, Ronald Bulach
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Bulach's Royal Emmy, Ronald Bulach
Int. Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Komaras Pandia Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany
Adult Female 'PR'Yetta Selene Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx
2nd) Keeshond, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Charlemagne Hermes Tarkany

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH Revelaire A Stellar Pilgrimage, Alyssa Black

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Sunburst North American Huntress, Lee Grundmann, Diana Stromley
CH URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOB Jokin's Mr Grinch, Nicole Palsgrove

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Female BF UJJCH Punk Von Risden Haus, Sara Chisnell, Nick Risden
CH GRCH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Glen Acres Sweet Colleen, Glenda Flaugher
CH BOB URO1 CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer, Bonnie L Foster

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Randomcreek Sir Sean Connery, Al Zennie, Sonia Zennie, Cheryl Poe
Adult Male Lakewood's N Ashlaur's Showdown, Ashley Stribling
BHM RBM Kingsland Warm Regards, Lawrence L Baum
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH UCD CH URO2 Randomcreek Refraf Blue Sky, Roslyn Foreman
RCH CH Kingsland Maxwell Denman, David Denman Or Rose Denman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Jokin's Mr Grinch
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sunburst North American Huntress
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 CH Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Randomcreek Sir Sean Connery

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Donaldmac's Easy On The Eyes, Kimberly K Zaborniak

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
COATED
Adult Male BMV BM BOB UCD URO1 Ratitatt Refraf Rickoshay Cc, Richard Foreman

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF BOB CH Wicklow Shocking Blue, Tom Mccarthy

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male BM Made In Spain Obiwan, Karin Rice
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Tessi Jezzy Dogs, Grigore Beldean

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Ratitatt Refraf Loki The Good, Valerie Schiefer, Richard Foreman, Roslyn Foreman
CH BOB CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM Aspen's Tusk, Deborah Botruff
Int. Female BF BOW CH Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy, Mary F Bitzer
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Wicklow Shocking Blue
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Tessi Jezzy Dogs
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Mck's Inferni, Amber Murray

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Adolf-bull Jazz, Carey Smith
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH That's Naughty Nugget Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB GRCH Ked N Witzend On The Rocks, Christine Bixler Or Kari Dannemiller
RCH CH Witzend Canine Casanova, Christine Bixler, David Bixler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Havanese, CH That's Naughty Nugget Tavamac
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Ked N Witzend On The Rocks
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Mck's Inferni

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, URO2 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman
KERRY BLUE TERRIER, Listed Entry

BIS Labrador Retriever, CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
RBIS Rottweiler, URO1 GRCH Esmond's How Sweet It Is, Caren Vicich

View Event >