I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (11/10/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 10, 2018

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male BM Scandifio's Cyrus Ii SPOT-ON, Robert Hyde, Tonya Hyde, Tony Scandy
Jr. Female BF BOW Scandifio's Shandy SPOT, Robert Hyde, Tonya Hyde, Tony Scandy
CH GRCH Casanova's Fire Away SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Rauschund's Mean Mr Mustard, Patricia Reinard-kopsa And Carole Ann Havener

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB Ebb Tide's Rembrandt, Joan Greenwald

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW Apollo Carrabba Vom Haus Erie, Jacquelyn Thompson
BHF BF Alexis Carrabba Vom Haus Erie, Jacquelyn Thompson
CH BOB CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Rottweiler, CH Legacy's Just Jinx
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Rauschund's Mean Mr Mustard
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT
4th) Newfoundland, Ebb Tide's Rembrandt

Scenthounds

Bloodhound,
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH GRNITECH'PR'All Grand Insane Nailor, Joshua Hoelscher

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH GRNITECH'PR'All Grand Insane Nailor

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male RBM Luvakis Heir Of Elendil, Alexandra M Hart, Patrick M Hart, Barbara A Hart
Adult Male BM BOB CH URO3 Luvakis King Underthe Mountain, Alexandra M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH URO3 Luvakis King Underthe Mountain

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
NFP Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
RCH CH Vistah's Acqua Di Gioia, Cathy A Flanders, Judy Manley, Cathy A Ross

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RCH CH Nauticas Rules T'roost @ Cabot, Susan Meachem, Danielle Brewer, Doug Mc Crae
GRCH GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Machones High Octane, Kim Mach

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO1 CH Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Standard Poodle, UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Brittany, CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM Stardust Heat Wave At Ducat, Helen Dorrance
CH BOB CH'PR'Rojaq's Trinket In The Box, Rosemary Malfitani
RCH CH'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer, Tony Verrico

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Mayumi Tora Go Kitanoarashi, Marie-eve R Bellemare
CH BOB CH Jarule Sakura No Sono, Julie Moreault
RCH CH Ryuujin Go Shinrin Sou, Marie-eve R Bellemare

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Shiba, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM Tatsuo Masanori Nobuo Shibalov, Judith Veilleux
Int. Male RBM Kaga No Uki Go Sapporo Kagasou, Judith Veilleux, Jennifer Harder
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Shikoku, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker
RCH CH Kagehime Go Maizuru Haraguchisou, Samantha Walker
GRCH GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Rojaq's Trinket In The Box
3rd) Shiba, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Jarule Sakura No Sono

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Passion Tiger Lilly, Alexander May
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Omega's Party Favor SPOT-ON, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes
RCH CH Lynchris Total Eclipse, Jolynne Abdallah

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Grannus Of Marvelwood, Glenn Read
Female Puppy BF UNJ Elfi Iii Od Uhoste, Aric Bryant

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Freki Von Eintze, Alexandra De Foucault, Christine Kemper
CH BOB CH Arcturus Lightning Strikes Twice, Joyce Ainsworth
RCH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
RBF Heavenly Star C&l Razzle Dazzle Joyce Ainsworth

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Too Minis Twist Of Fate @ Passion, Pamela J Haefner
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity Lt, Amanda Lowery, Ruth Carini Travers
BHF BF Alkemi Clear Air Turbulence Lt, Amanda Lowery

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Worrywort Xavier, Lynda Proulx, Linda Lipford
CH CH Hoofprint Inferno, Erinn-bre Sweeney
RCH GRCH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six
3rd) Collie, URO2 GRCH Omega's Party Favor SPOT-ON
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Too Minis Twist Of Fate @ Passion

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Cross Bronx's Pay Your Toll, Steven William Goodwin, Lisa Marie Goodwin
BHF BF 'PR'Cross Bronx's Yankee Rose, Steven William Goodwin, Lisa Marie Goodwin
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Andado's Perfect Shot, Margaret Dancy
BHF RBFV RBF Omb Ratitatt Eye Of Z Storm, Valerie Schiefer
CH BOB UWP EE AHD EC MN CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider
RCH CH'PR'Ratitatt Gotz Spirit, Valerie Schiefer

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB CH Starfox Gold In Sugar Pie, Sheryl Irwin

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Rat Terrier, UWP EE AHD EC MN CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Starfox Gold In Sugar Pie

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB NI AV NE URO1 PTE CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Charms Crusndn The Rd On A Harley, Sharon Carier

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM G8rcreek I Call Shotgun, Lori B Engl
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, NI AV NE URO1 PTE CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Chin, CH Charms Crusndn The Rd On A Harley

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
COLLIE, URO2 GRCH Omega's Party Favor SPOT-ON, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes

BIS White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RBIS Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

View Event >