I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (11/10/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

November 10, 2018

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Midnight Solo Elysium Empress, Jason Keding

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Male BM Scandifio's Cyrus Ii SPOT-ON, Robert Hyde, Tonya Hyde, Tony Scandy
Jr. Female BF BOW Scandifio's Shandy SPOT, Robert Hyde, Tonya Hyde, Tony Scandy
CH GRCH Casanova's Fire Away SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster

Doberman Pinscher,
Judge Roland L Pelland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Rauschund's Mean Mr Mustard, Patricia Reinard-kopsa And Carole Ann Havener

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Bevard's My Irish Brogue, Mary Monahan

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Leonberger, CH Bevard's My Irish Brogue
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Legacy's Just Jinx
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT

Scenthounds

Bloodhound,
Judge Roland L Pelland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
BFP Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH GRNITECH'PR'All Grand Insane Nailor, Joshua Hoelscher

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH GRNITECHPRAll Grand Insane Nailor

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male RBM Luvakis Heir Of Elendil, Alexandra M Hart, Patrick M Hart, Barbara A Hart
Adult Male BM BOB CH URO3 Luvakis King Underthe Mountain, Alexandra M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH URO3 Luvakis King Underthe Mountain

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
NFP Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RCH CH Nauticas Rules T'roost @ Cabot, Susan Meachem, Danielle Brewer, Doug Mc Crae
GRCH GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Machones High Octane, Kim Mach

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB URO1 CH Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh
GRCH BOB UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Standard Poodle, UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Jason's Bah Humbug

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer, Tony Verrico
Int. Male RBMV RBM Stardust Heat Wave At Ducat, Helen Dorrance
CH CH'PR'Snow Belle, Anthony Verrico, Margaret Verrico

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW CH Ryuujin Go Shinrin Sou, Marie-eve R Bellemare
Female Puppy BF Mayumi Tora Go Kitanoarashi, Marie-eve R Bellemare
CH BOB CH Jarule Sakura No Sono, Julie Moreault
RCH NV CH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Shiba, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Tatsuo Masanori Nobuo Shibalov, Judith Veilleux
Int. Male RBM Kaga No Uki Go Sapporo Kagasou, Judith Veilleux, Jennifer Harder
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Shikoku, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Kagehime Go Maizuru Haraguchisou, Samantha Walker
RCH CH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker
GRCH GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Shikoku, CH Kagehime Go Maizuru Haraguchisou
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wintersun's Daydream Believer
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Jarule Sakura No Sono

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Passion Tiger Lilly, Alexander May
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lynchris Total Eclipse, Jolynne Abdallah
RCH CH Lynchris Great Expectations, Jolynne Abdallah

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Grannus Of Marvelwood, Glenn Read
Female Puppy BF UNJ Elfi Iii Od Uhoste, Aric Bryant

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Freki Von Eintze, Alexandra De Foucault, Christine Kemper
CH BOB CH Arcturus Lightning Strikes Twice, Joyce Ainsworth
RCH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
RBF Heavenly Star C&l Razzle Dazzle Joyce Ainsworth

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM CH Too Minis Twist Of Fate @ Passion, Pamela J Haefner
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM CH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity Lt, Amanda Lowery, Ruth Carini Travers
BHF BF BOW BOB Alkemi Clear Air Turbulence Lt, Amanda Lowery

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Worrywort Xavier, Lynda Proulx, Linda Lipford
CH GRCH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Hoofprint Inferno, Erinn-bre Sweeney
GRCH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM 'PR'Cross Bronx's Pay Your Toll, Steven William Goodwin, Lisa Marie Goodwin
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Cross Bronx's Yankee Rose, Steven William Goodwin, Lisa Marie Goodwin
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Andado's Perfect Shot, Margaret Dancy
CH BOB UAGII CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird, Marysa Snider, Margaret Dancy
RCH UWP EE AHD EC MN CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB CH Starfox Gold In Sugar Pie, Sheryl Irwin

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Starfox Gold In Sugar Pie
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, UAGII CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH NI AV NE URO1 PTE CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Charms Crusndn The Rd On A Harley, Sharon Carier

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM G8rcreek I Call Shotgun, Lori B Engl
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER, URO1 Midnight Solo Elysium Empress, Jason Keding
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, Scandifio's Shandy SPOT, Robert Hyde, Tonya Hyde, Tony Scandy
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, CH URO3 Luvakis King Underthe Mountain, Alexandra M Hart
STANDARD POODLE, UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
DUTCH SHEPHERD, URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams
DALMATIAN, NI AV NE URO1 PTE CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons

BIS Leonberger, CH Bevard's My Irish Brogue, Mary Monahan
RBIS White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

View Event >