I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (11/10/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 11, 2018

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Caleb's Intriguing, Cindy List, Laura Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM Loki Chronic Jotunn Johnson, Emily Johnson
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Brwynd Warrior Princess V Fame, Arlene Erbacher, Sheila Cohen, Jerald Cohen, Anthony Gerigitan
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
BHF BF BOB CH Delnova's A Touch Of Sass, Joseph Mack, Peggy Mack

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Int. Female BF BOB CH NV Bearbrooks Jersey Girls Rock, Cheryl Smagala

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings SPOT-ON, Tommy Rosado Sr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Leonberger, CH Forevergreens Ziva
2nd) Newfoundland, CH NV Bearbrooks Jersey Girls Rock
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Caleb's Intriguing
4th) Hovawart, CH Delnova's A Touch Of Sass

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 6 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
MINIATURE
Adult Female RBFV Listed Entry
BHF BFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Int. Male RBMV RBM Dollidachs Party-up With A Sweet, Holly Huff
Adult Male BMV BM Ispy's Cardach's Mischief Maker, E B Bishop
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Saytar's Salix Roulette, Trudy Kawami
RBFV CH Saytar's Jackpot Jubilee Trudy Kawami, Maryanne Santomauro

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Dachshund, CH Saytar's Salix Roulette

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
BHM BM Dunstanburgh It's Fitting SPOT-ON, Darrell E Swank, Eleanor S Campbell
Jr. Female RBF Windheim's Dark Desire, Denise Avery, James Avery
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Windheim's Pale Ale, Denise Avery, James Avery

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy RBM Applelane Johnny Be Good, Joan Janssen
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve, Joan Janssen, Linda Howard
RCH CH Applelane Queen Victoria, Joan Janssen

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Rheingold Froh Bluetta Iturria, Lydia Iturria

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) English Setter, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Windheim's Pale Ale
4th) Vizsla, CH Rheingold Froh Bluetta Iturria

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM Keeshond Heaven Writn In Stars, Helene Cempa
Int. Female RBF Clingmeys Forever In Violet, Collene E Hamm, Cindi Clingerman
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Keeshond Heavens Violet, Collene Esterly Hamm

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF BOB Alabaster's Polar Treasure, Kathryn Benner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Keeshond, CH Keeshond Heavens Violet
2nd) Samoyed, Alabaster's Polar Treasure

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Tanglewoode Turn Back Time, Kathleen Jensen

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
GROENENDAEL
Int. Male BMV BM Matter Intensifier At Hebiron, Jennifer W Basile
Int. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF URO2 Blackforest Barefoot Contessa, Stephanie Case, Elizabeth Smith

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Arcturus' Fooled Ya!, Susan J Tomlinson
RBF Arcturus' Song Of Haiwatha Susan Tomlinson

Min American Shepherd,
Judge Renee Strong
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt

Spanish Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM Highview's Rey De La Noche, Linda J Cook
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Lija's Poetic Justice, Linda Kardonis

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Arcturus' Fooled Ya!
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Tanglewoode Turn Back Time

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather
RCH CH Slyfox Rhythm & Blues, Kathy A Hunter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male RBM Showdogbullie's Pretty Boy Floyd, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles Johnson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ceelo Mean SPOT-ON, Genoveva Ramos
Int. Female BF Showdogbullies Penelope, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles Johnson

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM Liliya Gold Back Diamond Winner, Kamilla Szasz
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees, Diana Sparkowski
RCH CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers, Donnalee M De Mers

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM BOB Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman, Kathryn Black

English Toy Spaniel,
Judge Renee Strong
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman
3rd) American Bully, CH Ceelo Mean SPOT-ON
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees

BIS Leonberger, CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo
RBIS French Bulldog, Listed Entry

View Event >