I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (11/10/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 10, 2018

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male RBM Saratoga Light My Fire, Christy Jordan
Adult Male BM Alisaton Guardian Angel SPOT, Denise Mangold
CH BOB CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Brwynd Warrior Princess V Fame, Arlene Erbacher, Sheila Cohen, Jerald Cohen, Anthony Gerigitan
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
BHF BF BOB CH Delnova's A Touch Of Sass, Joseph Mack, Peggy Mack

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings SPOT-ON, Tommy Rosado Sr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Great Dane, CH Brwynd Warrior Princess V Fame
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll
4th) Hovawart, CH Delnova's A Touch Of Sass

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
MINIATURE
Adult Female RBFV Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM Ispy's Cardach's Mischief Maker, E B Bishop
Adult Female BFV RBF CH Saytar's Jackpot Jubilee, Trudy Kawami, Maryanne Santomauro
RBFV CH Saytar's Salix Roulette Trudy Kawami

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female BF BOB Windheim's Dark Desire, Denise Avery, James Avery
BHF RBF CH Windheim's Pale Ale, Denise Avery, James Avery

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy RBM Applelane Johnny Be Good, Joan Janssen
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Applelane Queen Victoria, Joan Janssen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve, Joan Janssen, Linda Howard

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Rheingold Froh Bluetta Iturria, Lydia Iturria

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Vizsla, CH Rheingold Froh Bluetta Iturria
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Windheim's Dark Desire
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB GRCH Vinny Of Clingmey Sumbarskypramen, Cyndi Clingerman
RCH CH Nadira Sumbarsky Pramen, Cindy Clingerman

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Female BF BOB Alabaster's Polar Treasure, Kathryn Benner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Samoyed, Alabaster's Polar Treasure
2nd) Keeshond, GRCH Vinny Of Clingmey Sumbarskypramen

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy RBM Nice Guy Labakan, Lois Carson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Stuttgart's Devil Woman Of Bdt, Sharliene Bowers

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wendt Worth Presidential Glory, Susan A Schantzenbach, Wendy L Wendt

Spanish Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy BM Highview's Rey De La Noche, Linda J Cook
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Lija's Poetic Justice, Linda Kardonis

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Von Tasz Unforyetible, Pamela Demmy

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Old English Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Stuttgart's Devil Woman Of Bdt
4th) Spanish Water Dog, CH Lija's Poetic Justice

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter
RCH CH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Showdogbullie's Pretty Boy Floyd, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles Johnson
Int. Female BF Showdogbullies Penelope, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles Johnson

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male BM BOB Liliya Gold Back Diamond Winner, Kamilla Szasz
CH CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees, Diana Sparkowski
RCH CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers, Donnalee M De Mers

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Biewer Terrier, Liliya Gold Back Diamond Winner
2nd) American Bully, Showdogbullie's Pretty Boy Floyd
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS Whippet, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Great Dane, CH Brwynd Warrior Princess V Fame, Arlene Erbacher, Sheila Cohen, Jerald Cohen, Anthony Gerigitan

View Event >