I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (11/10/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

November 10, 2018

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male BM Saratoga Light My Fire, Christy Jordan
Adult Male RBM Alisaton Guardian Angel SPOT, Denise Mangold
CH BOB CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male BM CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Brwynd Warrior Princess V Fame, Arlene Erbacher, Sheila Cohen, Jerald Cohen, Anthony Gerigitan
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
RBM Loki Chronic Jotunn Johnson Emily Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
BHF BF BOB CH Delnova's A Touch Of Sass, Joseph Mack, Peggy Mack

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Int. Female BF BOB CH NV Bearbrooks Jersey Girls Rock, Cheryl Smagala

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings SPOT-ON, Tommy Rosado Sr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Great Dane, CH Brwynd Warrior Princess V Fame
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll
3rd) Hovawart, CH Delnova's A Touch Of Sass
4th) Newfoundland, CH NV Bearbrooks Jersey Girls Rock

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
MINIATURE
Adult Female RBFV Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM Ispy's Cardach's Mischief Maker, E B Bishop
Adult Female BFV RBF CH Saytar's Jackpot Jubilee, Trudy Kawami, Maryanne Santomauro
RBFV CH Saytar's Salix Roulette Trudy Kawami

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
RBM Sandsprite Sagadahoc Betty Providenti

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel,
Judge Bob Eisele
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Female BF BOB Windheim's Dark Desire, Denise Avery, James Avery
BHF RBF CH Windheim's Pale Ale, Denise Avery, James Avery

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Amazing Gerard Rvnswod-iserman, Rodney A Beckstead
RCH CH Ravenswood Quuinci Par Avion, Rodney Beckstead, Marta Beckstead

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy RBM Applelane Johnny Be Good, Joan Janssen
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Applelane Queen Victoria, Joan Janssen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve, Joan Janssen, Linda Howard

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Rheingold Froh Bluetta Iturria, Lydia Iturria

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Vizsla, CH Rheingold Froh Bluetta Iturria
2nd) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve
4th) Kooikerhondje, CH Amazing Gerard Rvnswod-iserman

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB GRCH Vinny Of Clingmey Sumbarskypramen, Cyndi Clingerman
RCH CH Nadira Sumbarsky Pramen, Cindy Clingerman

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female BF BOB Alabaster's Polar Treasure, Kathryn Benner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Keeshond, GRCH Vinny Of Clingmey Sumbarskypramen
2nd) Samoyed, Alabaster's Polar Treasure

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy RBM Nice Guy Labakan, Lois Carson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Stuttgart's Devil Woman Of Bdt, Sharliene Bowers

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wendt Worth Presidential Glory, Susan A Schantzenbach, Wendy L Wendt

Spanish Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Highview's Rey De La Noche, Linda J Cook
BHF BF CH Lija's Poetic Justice, Linda Kardonis

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Old English Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Wendt Worth Presidential Glory
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Stuttgart's Devil Woman Of Bdt
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather
RCH CH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Showdogbullie's Pretty Boy Floyd, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles Johnson
Int. Female BF Showdogbullies Penelope, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles Johnson

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM Liliya Gold Back Diamond Winner, Kamilla Szasz
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees, Diana Sparkowski
RCH CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers, Donnalee M De Mers

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees
3rd) American Bully, Showdogbullie's Pretty Boy Floyd

BIMBS Great Dane, CH Brwynd Warrior Princess V Fame, Arlene Erbacher, Sheila Cohen, Jerald Cohen, Anthony Gerigitan
RBIMBS Old English Sheepdog, Listed Entry

View Event >