I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/09/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 11, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH Supernova Infinita Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Acarrignanjelic All Girls Do It, Tammy Williams, Michelle R Mc Gaha
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Acarrignanjelic All Girls Do It
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle,
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling, Branda Landers

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Borzoi, CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Liberty's April Rainbow, Cheryl Pulaski
RBF Liberty's Fly High Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
2nd) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Liberty's April Rainbow

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

Norwegian Buhund,
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Alaskan Malamute, PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd,
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM Holly Hills Legendary Star, Kimberly Bachert
CH BOB UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
RCH UAGI URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: URO2 GRCH Wilsong's Crusade To Glory, Mc Kayla Holt
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: UAGI URO1 GRCH Cloverdale Ceol Gaelach, Mc Kayla Holt, Kim Bachert, Terri Holt

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Viggo Vom Bernheimer Forst, Vicki Newton
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Borsman's Batman's Mini Cooper, Carrie Borsman
Jr. Female Impression's London, Carrie Borsman
Int. Female BF Impression's Ember, Carrie Borsman
Adult Female RBF Impression's Sibby, Carrie Borsman

Shetland Sheepdog,
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
CH CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Borsman's Batman's Mini Cooper
3rd) Border Collie, UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align
4th) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday, Lisa Leady

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male RBM Bfk Sampson, Mike Bratton
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Tiffany Clevenger

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger
GRCH GRCH Centurion Of Anticipation, Jeff Bulger, Sue Bulger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Diamond C'ya At The Finishline, Jeff Bulger And Susan Bulger

English Bulldog,
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB GRCH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr
RCH CH Little Angels Lucy In The Sky, Susan Versmesse

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Dalmatian, CH Finishline's P No P Diamond C
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Mi-Ki, GRCH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine

BIS Alaskan Malamute, PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
RBIS White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

View Event >