I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/09/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 11, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Supernova Infinita Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Acarrignanjelic All Girls Do It, Tammy Williams, Michelle R Mc Gaha
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Acarrignanjelic All Girls Do It
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle,
Judge Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling, Branda Landers

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Borzoi, CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF RBF BOB Liberty's Fly High, Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Liberty's Fly High
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
3rd) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

Norwegian Buhund,
Judge Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Alaskan Malamute, PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd,
Judge Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB Holly Hills Legendary Star, Kimberly Bachert
CH UAGI URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
RCH UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: URO2 GRCH Wilsong's Crusade To Glory, Mc Kayla Holt
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: UAGI URO1 GRCH Cloverdale Ceol Gaelach, Mc Kayla Holt, Kim Bachert, Terri Holt

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Viggo Vom Bernheimer Forst, Vicki Newton
GRCH BOB GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Borsman's Batman's Mini Cooper, Carrie Borsman
Jr. Female RBF Impression's London, Carrie Borsman
Int. Female BF Impression's Ember, Carrie Borsman
Adult Female Impression's Sibby, Carrie Borsman

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH GRCH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
RCH CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: URX UCD UWP CA UROC UACHX GRCH Mariah's Freedom Keeper SPOT-ON, Danette Clayton And Suzanne L Crider
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
CH CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Collie, Holly Hills Legendary Star
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Sondra Peirson

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday, Lisa Leady

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male RBM Bfk Sampson, Mike Bratton
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH CH Forbes Bullies Tough As Nail's, James Forbes

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger
GRCH GRCH Centurion Of Anticipation, Jeff Bulger, Sue Bulger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Diamond C'ya At The Finishline, Jeff Bulger And Susan Bulger

English Bulldog,
Judge Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr
RCH CH Little Angels Lucy In The Sky, Susan Versmesse

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Dalmatian, CH Finishline's P No P Diamond C
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Mi-Ki, GRCH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine
4th) American Bully, CH Bpb Jazzy Belle

BIS Borzoi, CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis
RBIS Dalmatian, CH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger

View Event >