I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/09/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 10, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Brighteye Star Walker, Sheila Grimm, Deborah Hotze

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Unity's Prayze Dancer, Pam Mendenhall, Callie Davis-caffey

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling, Branda Landers

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH Stonehenge Brighter Than The Sun, Greta Dalrymple
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Leki's Brutus Maximus, Darrick B King
RCH CH Liberty's Top Of The World, Cheryl Pulaski

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF Liberty's Striped Brickle, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female BF CH Providential's Faith N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
CH CH Leki's Syber Colossus, Melissa Browning
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) English Springer Spaniel, URO1 CH Stonehenge Brighter Than The Sun
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Leki's Brutus Maximus

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Holly Hills Legendary Star, Kimberly Bachert
CH BOB UAGI URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
RCH UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: URO2 GRCH Wilsong's Crusade To Glory, Mc Kayla Holt
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: UAGI URO1 GRCH Cloverdale Ceol Gaelach, Mc Kayla Holt, Kim Bachert, Terri Holt

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH URO1 Oberon Von Vereinigte Stolz SPOT, Lora Barlow
RCH CH Viggo Vom Bernheimer Forst, Vicki Newton
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM Borsman's Batman's Mini Cooper, Carrie Borsman
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Leb Raah's Gypsy Rose Lee, Jennifer Harman
Int. Female RBF Impression's Ember, Carrie Borsman
Adult Female Impression's Sibby, Carrie Borsman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Harvest Wind Boomgoesdynamite, Jennifer Lk Klang

Pembroke Welsh Corgi,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH GRCH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
RCH CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB GRCH Mariah's Wine & Roses, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: URX UCD UWP CA UROC UACHX GRCH Mariah's Freedom Keeper SPOT-ON, Danette Clayton And Suzanne L Crider
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
CH CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Mariah's Wine & Roses
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Allstar's Epic Adventure
4th) Border Collie, UAGI URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday, Lisa Leady

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Bfk Sampson, Mike Bratton
CH BOB CH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH CH Forbes Bullies Tough As Nail's, James Forbes

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger
GRCH GRCH Centurion Of Anticipation, Jeff Bulger, Sue Bulger

English Bulldog,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr
RCH CH Little Angels Lucy In The Sky, Susan Versmesse

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Dalmatian, CH Finishline's P No P Diamond C
2nd) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Bpb Jazzy Belle

BIS Dalmatian, CH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, URO1 CH Stonehenge Brighter Than The Sun, Greta Dalrymple

View Event >