I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/09/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

November 9, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog,
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Brighteye Star Walker, Sheila Grimm, Deborah Hotze
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UAGII Brighteye Stargazer, Sheila K Grimm

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Unity's Prayze Dancer, Pam Mendenhall, Callie Davis-caffey

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle,
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling, Branda Landers

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Wilsons Flamin Redhot Fireball, Karhli Wilson

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Wilsons Outlaw Wade, Karhli Wilson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) English Coonhound, 'PR'Wilsons Flamin Redhot Fireball
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Wilsons Outlaw Wade

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH Stonehenge Brighter Than The Sun, Greta Dalrymple
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Leki's Brutus Maximus, Darrick B King
RCH CH Liberty's Top Of The World, Cheryl Pulaski

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Liberty's Striped Brickle, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female BF CH Providential's Faith N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
CH CH Leki's Syber Colossus, Melissa Browning
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, URO1 CH Stonehenge Brighter Than The Sun
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Leki's Brutus Maximus

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Alaskan Malamute, PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UAGI CH Wildfire's Painting The Black, Kimberly Stanton
RCH UAGI URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH URO1 Oberon Von Vereinigte Stolz SPOT, Lora Barlow
RCH CH Viggo Vom Bernheimer Forst, Vicki Newton
GRCH BOB GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Borsman's Batman's Mini Cooper, Carrie Borsman
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Leb Raah's Gypsy Rose Lee, Jennifer Harman
Int. Female RBF Impression's Ember, Carrie Borsman
Adult Female Impression's Sibby, Carrie Borsman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Harvest Wind Boomgoesdynamite, Jennifer Lk Klang

Pembroke Welsh Corgi,
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
RCH CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: URX UCD UWP CA UROC UACHX GRCH Mariah's Freedom Keeper SPOT-ON, Danette Clayton And Suzanne L Crider
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
CH CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) White Shepherd, Royal Thunderbolt Zeus
2nd) Pumi, Blueridge Vista Huba
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Allstar's Epic Adventure

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday, Lisa Leady

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Bfk Sampson, Mike Bratton
CH BOB CH Forbes Bullies Tough As Nail's, James Forbes
RCH CH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger
GRCH GRCH Diamond C'ya At The Finishline, Jeff Bulger And Susan Bulger

English Bulldog,
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr
RCH CH Little Angels Lucy In The Sky, Susan Versmesse

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dalmatian, CH Finishline's P No P Diamond C
2nd) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
3rd) American Bully, CH Forbes Bullies Tough As Nail's
4th) Mi-Ki, GRCH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, URO1 CH Stonehenge Brighter Than The Sun, Greta Dalrymple
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, GRCH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
PAPILLON, AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
RBIS Smooth Fox Terrier, Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday, Lisa Leady

View Event >