I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Harbour City Dog Fanciers (11/10/2018) / Conformation - Sunday

November 11, 2018

Hosted By: Harbour City Dog Fanciers

Location: Nanaimo, British Columbia

Guardian Dogs

Appenzeller, 2 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Female Puppy BF Brigitte Von Deroche Appenzellers, Paula Webber
CH BOB CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
CH BOB CH Terraorca Coast Breaker, Judy C Robertson

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Male BM BOB CH Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian, Sherri Lidberg

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Appenzeller, CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch
4th) Rottweiler, CH Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin, Jane E Smith, Claudia A Cullison

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Bijou's Knight In White Satin

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Female BF BOB Islandview Heart Of Fire, Deanna Deblois

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Female BF BOB Glainddu's To Light A Candle, Catherine Preece

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Female BF BOB SHR Donieka's Party Time, Carla Ann Pederson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Audamora For The Grace Of God, Carla Pederson

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward, Christina Diron
BHF BF Vitali's Summer Fantasia, Christina Diron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward, Michelle Martin, Lyle Martin, Christina Diron

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, SHR Donieka's Party Time
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Vizsla, Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai,
Judge Kathryn Kudron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Queen Royale, Jennifer Hsia

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Finnish Lapphund, 3 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Jr. Male BM BOB Snowventure Thunderstruck, Kerri Perras
Adult Male RBM Shadagrace Under My Spell, Kerri Perras

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Eurasian, Listed Entry
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, Snowventure Thunderstruck

Herding Dogs

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM Cherfire's Just My Luck, P Marlene Caskey, Cheryl E Ellis
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
BHF BF BOB Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly, Janice Lamontagne, David Lamontagne

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Jr. Male BM Karneliks Ramses, Nikita Yavarovskiy
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Yara Vom Lutzelbacher Land SPOT, Svetlana Frantsishko
RBF Great Northern Bella Litlemoon Denise Mc Caig

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Collie, Invalid Entry
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, Stoneyroyde Black Eyed Dolly
3rd) White Shepherd, Yara Vom Lutzelbacher Land SPOT

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Male BM BOB Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada, Donald Smiley

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Skye Terrier, Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Int. Female BF BOB Incredibullz Trifection Queen, Alyssa Duke
RBF Invalid Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
CH BOB CH Crystaljem Look On D Briteside, Linda A Halliday, Nicole L Simpson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 4 Entries
Judge Kathryn Kudron
Female Puppy Daisy Of Island West, Sharon Medforth
Adult Female RBF Danznstarz Magicalrubyslippers, Terrie Rolph
BHF BF BOB CH Island West Little Miss Addams, Sharon Medforth, Lori Thomas

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathryn Kudron
1st) Chihuahua, CH Crystaljem Look On D Briteside
2nd) Schipperke, CH Island West Little Miss Addams
3rd) American Bully, Incredibullz Trifection Queen
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
EURASIAN, Listed Entry
FINNISH LAPPHUND, Snowventure Thunderstruck, Kerri Perras
SCHIPPERKE, CH Island West Little Miss Addams, Sharon Medforth, Lori Thomas

BIS Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

View Event >