I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Backyard Barkers Dog Club (11/10/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

November 11, 2018

Hosted By: Backyard Barkers Dog Club

Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin

High in Trial: CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200

Agility I - Judge: Shelly Weeks

Division TOY - B
1st) URO1 UAGII Heartlands Sugar Sweet Remedy, Yorkshire Terrier, Cassandra Benzing, 193

Division I - B
1st) UAGII Patrick Jennings, Poodle, Jacquelyn J Jennings, 200
2nd) UACHX Brylee's Isabel Rose, Havanese, Connie Horner, 200

Division II - B
1st) CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
2nd) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
3rd) CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
4th) UGRACH2 B.c. Bess, Border Collie, Georgene Knight, 200
WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 199

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH2 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200
2nd) UAGII Louie Robles, German Shepherd Dog, Barbara Robles, 199
3rd) UAGII UROC HR UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 196

Agility II - Judge: Shelly Weeks

Division TOY - B
1st) URO1 UAGII Heartlands Sugar Sweet Remedy, Yorkshire Terrier, Cassandra Benzing, 191

Division I - B
1st) URO1 UACH Heartland Gettin That Irish Cream SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Cassandra Benzing, 194

Division II - A
1st) UAGII Deacon Blues Josie, Shetland Sheepdog, Julie Lentz-andrus, 199

Division II - B
UACH Paean Double D Driven To Win, Poodle, Shelly K Weeks, 198
1st) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH2 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
2nd) CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 198
3rd) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 195
4th) PTS AV UJJ CA URO3 UACHX CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Colleen Bliffert, 194
WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 193
UGRACH2 B.c. Bess, Border Collie, Georgene Knight, 192
CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 191

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH2 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 199
2nd) UAGII UROC HR UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 183

Agility III - Judge: Shelly Weeks

Division II
1st) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH2 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 199
3rd) PTS AV UJJ CA URO3 UACHX CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Colleen Bliffert, 199

View Event >