I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Backyard Barkers Dog Club (11/10/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

November 10, 2018

Hosted By: Backyard Barkers Dog Club

Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin

High in Trial: CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200

Agility I - Judge: Shelly Weeks

Division I - B
1st) UACHX Brylee's Isabel Rose, Havanese, Connie Horner, 200
2nd) UAGII Patrick Jennings, Poodle, Jacquelyn J Jennings, 200

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
3rd) CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 199
4th) CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 199
WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 197
UACH Paean Double D Driven To Win, Poodle, Shelly K Weeks, 195

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH2 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200
2nd) UAGI Drake, Labrador Retriever, Mary Kristine Pohl, 198
3rd) UAGII UROC HR UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 194
4th) UAGII Lake-breeze Poseidon Kingofthesea, Portuguese Water Dog, Shelley Bundy King, Hallie A King, 192

Agility II - Judge: Shelly Weeks

Division TOY - B
1st) URO1 UAGII Heartlands Sugar Sweet Remedy, Yorkshire Terrier, Cassandra Benzing, 195

Division I - B
1st) URO1 UACH Heartland Gettin That Irish Cream SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Cassandra Benzing, 200
2nd) UAGII Patrick Jennings, Poodle, Jacquelyn J Jennings, 200
3rd) UACHX Brylee's Isabel Rose, Havanese, Connie Horner, 199

Division II - B
1st) CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
2nd) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 199
3rd) WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 190

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH2 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 199
2nd) UAGII UROC HR UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 185.35

Agility III - Judge: Shelly Weeks

Division II
1st) CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
2nd) PTS AV UJJ CA URO3 UACHX CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Colleen Bliffert, 200
3rd) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 198

Division III
1st) UGRACH2 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 197

View Event >