I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trained N Talented Canines (11/09/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 2

November 10, 2018

Hosted By: Trained N' Talented Canines

Location: Newville, Pennsylvania

High in Trial: UCD UAGII NN PTE URO1 Bentley, Papillon, Joan Dandy, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dana Conley

Division I - B
1st) UCD UAGII NN PTE URO1 Bentley, Papillon, Joan Dandy, 200
2nd) CH URX3 UUD UGRACH3 UROG Xtacee Recess Is Great, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal And Christine C Kowal, 200
3rd) UAGII Izzybella, Amb, Beth Repas, 198

Division II - B
1st) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
2nd) UAGI The Stratovarius Black Diamond, Shetland Sheepdog, Cathie Skoog, 200
3rd) UAGII Amazing Blue Angel Parlett, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 197
4th) UAGII Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 195
UCD UACHX UROC Homespun Quinlan's Crystal Blu, Shetland Sheepdog, Cathy Jean Artis, 189.44

Division III - A
1st) UAGI AP VPA URX3 ALCH UWPCH UROG UCDX Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Sarah Todd, 200
2nd) GRCH Northstars Troy Mcdaniel, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Dawkins, Weaver Mc Daniel, 178.5

Division III - B
1st) UAGII NBOB URO1 GRCH Tumblinruns High Hopes SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 200
2nd) URO2 UGRACH Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 200
3rd) NN UAGII PTE URO3 Fury Vom Heulenluft, German Shepherd Dog, Joan E Wert, 200
4th) UAGII URO2 GRCH'PR'Jetta's King Fisher SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Cyndi Colson, Ron Colson, 200
UAGII Silvercreek Tally-dega, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Christine Noonan, 199
UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 197
UAGII URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Xena, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Claire Turo, Suzanne White, 197
URO1 CA UWP UAGII GRCH Tumblin Run's Jaxon, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Claire Turo And Suzanne White, 196
UAGII Smith's Hobbes, Border Collie, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 194.21

Agility II - Judge: Dana Conley

Division I - A
1st) UAGI Juliet, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Kari Kornish, 187.58

Division I - B
1st) UCD UAGII NN PTE URO1 Bentley, Papillon, Joan Dandy, 200
2nd) CH URX3 UUD UGRACH3 UROG Xtacee Recess Is Great, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal And Christine C Kowal, 200

Division II - B
1st) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
2nd) UAGII Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 193
3rd) UAGII Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 193

Division III - B
1st) UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 198
2nd) GRCH UCD UAGII URO3 Patapsco Leaping Blaze, Vizsla, Barbara Glass, 196
3rd) UAGII URO2 GRCH'PR'Jetta's King Fisher SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Cyndi Colson, Ron Colson, 191
4th) UAGII URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Xena, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Claire Turo, Suzanne White, 190.76
UAGII Smith's Hobbes, Border Collie, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 187
UAGII Silvercreek Tally-dega, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Christine Noonan, 186.42

Agility III - Judge: Dana Conley

Division I
1st) CH URX3 UUD UGRACH3 UROG Xtacee Recess Is Great, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal And Christine C Kowal, 199

Division II
1st) URO2 UACH GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, English Springer Spaniel, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 197

Division III
1st) URO2 UGRACH Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 198

View Event >