I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trained N Talented Canines (11/09/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

November 10, 2018

Hosted By: Trained N' Talented Canines

Location: Newville, Pennsylvania

High in Trial: UAGII Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dana Conley

Division I - B
1st) UCD UAGII NN PTE URO1 Bentley, Papillon, Joan Dandy, 200
2nd) CH URX3 UUD UGRACH3 UROG Xtacee Recess Is Great, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal And Christine C Kowal, 200
3rd) UAGII Izzybella, Amb, Beth Repas, 195

Division II - A
1st) UAGI UCD URO3 Third Time's The Charm Ala Trei, Australian Shepherd, Elizabeth Long, 187.11

Division II - B
1st) UAGII Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 200
2nd) UAGI The Stratovarius Black Diamond, Shetland Sheepdog, Cathie Skoog, 198
3rd) UAGII Amazing Blue Angel Parlett, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 197
4th) UCD UACHX UROC Homespun Quinlan's Crystal Blu, Shetland Sheepdog, Cathy Jean Artis, 197
UAGII Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 195

Division III - A
1st) UAGI AP VPA URX3 ALCH UWPCH UROG UCDX Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Sarah Todd, 200

Division III - B
1st) UAGII NBOB URO1 GRCH Tumblinruns High Hopes SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 200
2nd) UAGII URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Xena, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Claire Turo, Suzanne White, 200
3rd) URO2 UGRACH Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 199
4th) UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 198
URX UAGII UCDX UROC Scudamore Langtal Dream Weaver, Doberman Pinscher, Elizabeth Long, 197.8
NN UAGII PTE URO3 Fury Vom Heulenluft, German Shepherd Dog, Joan E Wert, 195
UAGII URO2 GRCH'PR'Jetta's King Fisher SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Cyndi Colson, Ron Colson, 188.41

Agility II - Judge: Dana Conley

Division I - A
1st) UAGI URO1 Bella Vista's Evie Body Needs 1, W.highland White Terrier, Jennifer L Nowak, 192.14

Division I - B
1st) UAGII Izzybella, Amb, Beth Repas, 193

Division II - B
1st) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
2nd) UAGII Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 200
3rd) UAGII Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 195

Division III - B
1st) URO2 UGRACH Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 198
2nd) UAGII Silvercreek Tally-dega, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Christine Noonan, 183
3rd) UAGII NBOB URO1 GRCH Tumblinruns High Hopes SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 183
4th) UAGII URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Xena, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Claire Turo, Suzanne White, 172.96

Agility III - Judge: Dana Conley

Division I
1st) CH URX3 UUD UGRACH3 UROG Xtacee Recess Is Great, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal And Christine C Kowal, 200

Division II
1st) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 199

Division III
1st) URO2 UGRACH Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 200

View Event >